Sportist Svoge vs Vihren SandanskiHead-to-head record

HEAD-TO-HEAD RECORD
Sportist Svoge
VS
Vihren Sandanski
4
Sportist Svoge wins
0
Draws
5
Vihren Sandanski wins
Total meetings: 9

Sportist Svoge and Vihren Sandanski have met 9 times. Vihren Sandanski hold the edge with 5 wins to 4, with 0 drawn. It's a record that frames Vihren Sandanski as the historical favourite in this fixture, though recent form can shift the picture.

Across those meetings the two have combined for 29 goals — an average of 3.2 per game, marking this out as a high-scoring, open fixture. Sportist Svoge have scored 11, Vihren Sandanski 18.

Their most recent meeting (July 11, 2026) finished Sportist Svoge 0–2 Vihren Sandanski in the Club Friendlies.

11Goals18
4/0Cards (Y/R)7/0

Recent meetings

Jul 11, 2026
Sportist Svoge0 - 2Vihren Sandanski
Club Friendlies
Apr 16, 2026
Vihren Sandanski4 - 1Sportist Svoge
Bulgaria. Second League
Feb 07, 2026
Vihren Sandanski3 - 1Sportist Svoge
Club Friendlies
Oct 18, 2025
Sportist Svoge2 - 1Vihren Sandanski
Bulgaria. Second League
Nov 06, 2019
Vihren Sandanski0 - 2Sportist Svoge
Bulgaria. Third League. South-West
May 11, 2011
Sportist Svoge1 - 0Vihren Sandanski
B PFG West
Feb 26, 2011
Sportist Svoge1 - 2Vihren Sandanski
B PFG West
Oct 27, 2010
Vihren Sandanski5 - 0Sportist Svoge
Bulgarian Cup
Sep 11, 2010
Vihren Sandanski1 - 3Sportist Svoge
B PFG West

Frequently asked questions

How many times have Sportist Svoge and Vihren Sandanski played each other?

They have met 9 times: 4 Sportist Svoge wins, 0 draws and 5 Vihren Sandanski wins.

Who wins more often, Sportist Svoge or Vihren Sandanski?

Vihren Sandanski have the better head-to-head record, with 5 wins to 4.

What was the last result between Sportist Svoge and Vihren Sandanski?

Sportist Svoge 0–2 Vihren Sandanski, in the Club Friendlies.

18+ · Bet responsibly. LiveGoalz is an independent information service. We may receive commissions from bookmakers featured on this site. Gambling involves financial risk and can be addictive. Please play responsibly. Need help? Visit BeGambleAware.org.