British Virgin Islands vs Montserrat — Head-to-head record

HEAD-TO-HEAD RECORD
British Virgin Islands
VS
Montserrat
0
British Virgin Islands wins
0
Draws
1
Montserrat wins
Total meetings: 1

British Virgin Islands and Montserrat have met 1 times. Montserrat hold the edge with 1 wins to 0, with 0 drawn. It's a record that frames Montserrat as the historical favourite in this fixture, though recent form can shift the picture.

Across those meetings the two have combined for 7 goals — an average of 7.0 per game, marking this out as a high-scoring, open fixture. British Virgin Islands have scored 0, Montserrat 7.

Their most recent meeting (September 09, 2012) finished British Virgin Islands 0–7 Montserrat in the Caribbean Cup (Qualification - First stage).

0Goals7
0/0Cards (Y/R)0/0

Recent meetings

Sep 09, 2012
British Virgin Islands0 - 7Montserrat
Caribbean Cup (Qualification - First stage)

Frequently asked questions

How many times have British Virgin Islands and Montserrat played each other?

They have met 1 times: 0 British Virgin Islands wins, 0 draws and 1 Montserrat wins.

Who wins more often, British Virgin Islands or Montserrat?

Montserrat have the better head-to-head record, with 1 wins to 0.

What was the last result between British Virgin Islands and Montserrat?

British Virgin Islands 0–7 Montserrat, in the Caribbean Cup (Qualification - First stage).

18+ · Bet responsibly. LiveGoalz is an independent information service. We may receive commissions from bookmakers featured on this site. Gambling involves financial risk and can be addictive. Please play responsibly. Need help? Visit BeGambleAware.org.