← All predictions
AFC Champions League 2

Seoul vs Persib Bandung: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Seoul SeoulvsPersib Bandung Persib Bandung
Our predictionSeoul to win
Model score: Medium · 42/100
Score hint: 1-0

The model puts Seoul at 47%. Data on this fixture is limited, so the prediction carries extra uncertainty. Confidence: medium.

✗Our prediction missed (predicted: Seoul · actual: Persib Bandung)

Win probabilities

1 · Seoul47%
Draw27%
2 · Persib Bandung27%
1 · SeoulDraw2 · Persib Bandung
Full team comparison →
Team strength rating
Seoul
58
Persib Bandung
46

Most likely scorelines

1-011.8%
1-111.7%
2-09.7%
2-19.6%
0-07.2%
0-17.2%

Expected goals

1.64Seoul
xG
0.99Persib Bandung
Over 2.5 goals49%
Both teams to score51%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Seoul Persib Bandung

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Seoul win2.02Fair
Double chanceSeoul or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
07741
1121262
2101052
3553
4221
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

1X2Seoul2.02+0.5%
1X2Draw3.45-0.2%
1X2Persib Bandung3.45-0.2%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Full analysis

The model puts Seoul at 47%. The model puts Persib Bandung at 27%.

Seoul is priced at 2.017. Persib Bandung is priced at 3.45. The draw is priced at 3.45.

The model's most likely scoreline is 1-0. The model gives 51% for both teams to score. The model gives 49% for over 2.5 goals.

Data on this fixture is limited, so the prediction carries extra uncertainty.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Seoul or Persib Bandung?

Our model rates Seoul as the most likely outcome at 47% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Seoul vs Persib Bandung?

A scoreline around 1-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

See odds at bookmakers

Detailed stats, lineups and the live match story will appear here once match data becomes available.

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.