← All predictions
France. Ligue 1

Troyes AC vs Olympique de Marseille: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Troyes AC Troyes ACvsOlympique de Marseille Olympique de Marseille
Our predictionOlympique de Marseille to win
Model score: Low · 34/100
Score hint: 0-1

The model puts Olympique de Marseille at 46%. The model sees this as a close contest. Confidence: low.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Troyes AC31%
Draw24%
2 · Olympique de Marseille46%
1 · Troyes ACDraw2 · Olympique de Marseille
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo2.40+36.3%
1X2Troyes AC3.52+3.8%
1X2Draw3.72-1.8%
1X2Olympique de Marseille2.00-2.0%
BTTSYes1.52-36.3%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Recent form

Troyes ACWLLWL
Olympique de MarseilleDLLWW

Expected goals

0.63Troyes AC
xG
0.76Olympique de Marseille
Over 2.5 goals16%
Both teams to score25%
Team strength rating
Troyes AC
54
Olympique de Marseille
50

Most likely scorelines

0-024.9%
0-119.0%
1-015.6%
1-111.9%
0-27.3%
2-04.9%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Troyes AC Olympique de Marseille

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Olympique de Marseille win2.00Fair (-2.0%)
Double chanceOlympique de Marseille or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0251972
1161251
2541
31
4
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Troyes AC at 31%. The model puts the draw at 24%. The model puts Olympique de Marseille at 46%. The model's most likely scoreline is 0-1.

The market leans toward Olympique de Marseille. Troyes AC is priced at 3.52. The draw is priced at 3.72. Olympique de Marseille is priced at 2.

Troyes AC have won 10 of the head-to-head meetings. Olympique de Marseille have won 1 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 4 of their head-to-head meetings.

Troyes AC have 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Olympique de Marseille have 2 wins in their last 5 matches.

Troyes AC average 1 goals per game this season. Troyes AC average 43% possession. Olympique de Marseille average 0 goals per game this season. Olympique de Marseille average 58% possession.

The model gives 25% for both teams to score. The model gives 16% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Troyes AC or Olympique de Marseille?

Our model rates Olympique de Marseille as the most likely outcome at 46% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Troyes AC vs Olympique de Marseille?

A scoreline around 0-1 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 15 meetings: 10 Troyes AC wins, 4 draws, 1 Olympique de Marseille wins.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward under 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

Odds movement

4.073.512.942.381.81
Home 3.52 Draw 3.72 Away 2.00

Match statistics

Player of the matchDe Lange J.Olympique de Marseille8.7

Troyes AC

Starting XI
  • 2Мароннье6.4
  • 4Junior Diaz6.5
  • 6Monfray7.7
  • 8Diop6.5
  • 9Le Douaron7.0
  • 11Gomis6.7
  • 17Mille6.9
  • 22Picard6.5
  • 29Karim6.7
  • 31Donkor6.0
  • 33Beach5.9
Unavailable
  • Ouzenadji (Missing Player)
  • Titi (Missing Player)
  • Ismael B. (Missing Player)
  • Yacouba Kone (Missing Player)
Coach: Дюмонт

Olympique de Marseille

Starting XI
  • 1De Lange J.8.7
  • 4Egan-Riley6.4
  • 6Nadi6.4
  • 7Gomes An.7.7
  • 8Abdelli H.6.6
  • 11Maupay6.3
  • 14Paixao I.6.1
  • 21Aguerd6.9
  • 25Garcia Ul.6.3
  • 33Emerson P.5.9
  • 77Harit6.3
Unavailable
  • Weah (Missing Player)
  • Kondogbia G. (Questionable)
  • Cornelius (Missing Player)
  • Hojbjerg (Missing Player)
Coach: Bruno Genesio

League table

France. Ligue 1
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1AS Monaco640210:514
2Lille OSC64119:413
3Lyon631211:411
4Paris63128:411
5Paris Saint-Germain631211:811
6Stade Rennais53118:910
7Stade Brestois 29622212:98
8Lorient62226:68
9RC Lens623111:107
10Strasbourg522110:107
11Angers SCO62317:107
12Le Mans612310:126
13Toulouse61239:116
14Auxerre52307:126
15Nice51223:65
16Troyes AC51314:114
17Olympique de Marseille51407:83
18Le Havre60424:82
Promotion - Champions League (League stage) Promotion - Champions League (Qualification) Promotion - Europa League (League stage) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification) First League (Promotion - Play-off) Relegation - Ligue 2

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.