← All predictions
Netherlands. Eredivisie

ADO Den Haag vs PSV Eindhoven: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

ADO Den Haag ADO Den HaagvsPSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven
Our predictionPSV Eindhoven to win
Model score: High · 92/100
Score hint: 0-2

The model puts PSV Eindhoven at 73%. The model leans toward PSV Eindhoven. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

✗Our prediction missed (predicted: PSV Eindhoven · actual: ADO Den Haag)

Win probabilities

1 · ADO Den Haag14%
Draw13%
2 · PSV Eindhoven73%
1 · ADO Den HaagDraw2 · PSV Eindhoven
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

1X2ADO Den Haag8.90+3.6%
1X2PSV Eindhoven1.28-1.2%
1X2Draw6.15-2.4%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.
Team strength rating
ADO Den Haag
31
PSV Eindhoven
67

Expected goals

0.80ADO Den Haag
xG
2.75PSV Eindhoven
Over 2.5 goals69%
Both teams to score51%

Recent form

ADO Den HaagLLLLD
PSV EindhovenDDLWD

Most likely scorelines

0-210.9%
0-310.0%
1-28.7%
1-38.0%
0-17.9%
0-46.9%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
ADO Den Haag PSV Eindhoven

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2PSV Eindhoven win1.28Fair (-1.2%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
038111074
1269853
233321
3
4
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts ADO Den Haag at 14%. The model puts the draw at 13%. The model puts PSV Eindhoven at 73%. The model's most likely scoreline is 0-2.

The market leans toward PSV Eindhoven. ADO Den Haag is priced at 8.9. The draw is priced at 6.15. PSV Eindhoven is priced at 1.285.

ADO Den Haag have won 11 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 4 of their head-to-head meetings.

ADO Den Haag have 0 wins in their last 5 matches. PSV Eindhoven have 1 wins in their last 5 matches.

ADO Den Haag average 1 goals per game this season. ADO Den Haag average 58% possession. PSV Eindhoven average 3 goals per game this season. PSV Eindhoven average 58% possession.

The model gives 51% for both teams to score. The model gives 69% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, ADO Den Haag or PSV Eindhoven?

Our model rates PSV Eindhoven as the most likely outcome at 73% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for ADO Den Haag vs PSV Eindhoven?

A scoreline around 0-2 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 15 meetings: 11 ADO Den Haag wins, 4 draws, 0 PSV Eindhoven wins.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

Detailed stats, lineups and the live match story will appear here once match data becomes available.

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.