← All predictions
Spain Copa del Rey

Sporting Alcazar vs CP Talayuela: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Sporting Alcazar Sporting AlcazarvsCP Talayuela CP Talayuela
Our predictionSporting Alcazar to win
Model score: High · 81/100
Score hint: 1-0

The model puts Sporting Alcazar at 58%. The model puts CP Talayuela at 19%. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

✓Our prediction was correct (predicted: Sporting Alcazar · actual: Sporting Alcazar)

Win probabilities

1 · Sporting Alcazar58%
Draw23%
2 · CP Talayuela19%
1 · Sporting AlcazarDraw2 · CP Talayuela
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

1X2Sporting Alcazar1.69+2.2%
1X2CP Talayuela4.80-1.0%
1X2Draw3.94-1.2%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.
Team strength rating
Sporting Alcazar
79
CP Talayuela
27

Recent form

Sporting AlcazarW
CP TalayuelaL

Most likely scorelines

1-013.4%
2-012.8%
1-110.0%
2-19.6%
3-08.1%
0-07.1%

Expected goals

1.91Sporting Alcazar
xG
0.75CP Talayuela
Over 2.5 goals49%
Both teams to score45%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Sporting Alcazar CP Talayuela

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Sporting Alcazar win1.69Fair (+2.2%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0752
113104
213104
3862
4431
511

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

Sporting Alcazar have 1 wins in their last 1 matches. CP Talayuela have 0 wins in their last 1 matches.

The model puts Sporting Alcazar at 58%. The model puts the draw at 23%. The model puts CP Talayuela at 19%.

The model's most likely scoreline is 1-0. The model gives 49% for over 2.5 goals.

Sporting Alcazar is priced at 1.69. CP Talayuela is priced at 4.8.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Sporting Alcazar or CP Talayuela?

Our model rates Sporting Alcazar as the most likely outcome at 58% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Sporting Alcazar vs CP Talayuela?

A scoreline around 1-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 1 meetings: 0 Sporting Alcazar wins, 0 draws, 1 CP Talayuela wins.

See odds at bookmakers

Detailed stats, lineups and the live match story will appear here once match data becomes available.

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.