← All predictions
UEFA Nations League

Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Poland: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and HerzegovinavsPoland Poland
Our predictionPoland to win
Model score: Low · 34/100
Score hint: 0-1

The model puts Poland at 42%. The model puts Bosnia and Herzegovina at 31%. Confidence: low.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

✗Our prediction missed (predicted: Poland · actual: Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Win probabilities

1 · Bosnia and Herzegovina31%
Draw27%
2 · Poland42%
1 · Bosnia and HerzegovinaDraw2 · Poland
Full team comparison →
Team strength rating
Bosnia and Herzegovina
45
Poland
50

Most likely scorelines

1-112.4%
0-110.8%
1-29.0%
1-08.5%
0-27.8%
0-07.4%

Recent form

Bosnia and HerzegovinaLLDDW
PolandDWDLL

Expected goals

1.15Bosnia and Herzegovina
xG
1.45Poland
Over 2.5 goals48%
Both teams to score52%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Bosnia and Herzegovina Poland

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Poland win2.29Fair (+0.9%)
Double chancePoland or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0711841
1912942
25752
3232
4
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

1X2Poland2.29+0.9%
1X2Bosnia and Herzegovina3.19+0.9%
1X2Draw3.30-1.7%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Full analysis

The model puts Poland at 42%. The model puts Bosnia and Herzegovina at 31%. The model puts the draw at 27%.

Bosnia and Herzegovina have won 4 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 2 of their head-to-head meetings.

Bosnia and Herzegovina have 1 wins in their last 5 matches. Poland have 1 wins in their last 5 matches.

The model's most likely scoreline is 0-1. The model gives 52% for both teams to score. The model gives 48% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Bosnia and Herzegovina or Poland?

Our model rates Poland as the most likely outcome at 42% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Poland?

A scoreline around 0-1 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 6 meetings: 4 Bosnia and Herzegovina wins, 2 draws, 0 Poland wins.

See odds at bookmakers

Detailed stats, lineups and the live match story will appear here once match data becomes available.

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.