← All predictions
CONCACAF Nations League

Bahamas vs United States Virgin Islands: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Bahamas BahamasvsUnited States Virgin Islands United States Virgin Islands
Our predictionUnited States Virgin Islands to win
Model score: High · 78/100
Score hint: 0-1

The model puts United States Virgin Islands at 58%. The model leans toward United States Virgin Islands. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

✓Our prediction was correct (predicted: United States Virgin Islands · actual: United States Virgin Islands)

Win probabilities

1 · Bahamas20%
Draw22%
2 · United States Virgin Islands58%
1 · BahamasDraw2 · United States Virgin Islands
Full team comparison →
Team strength rating
Bahamas
44
United States Virgin Islands
74

Recent form

BahamasWLWLL
United States Virgin IslandsWWLWW

Most likely scorelines

0-113.3%
0-212.0%
1-110.7%
1-29.6%
0-07.4%
0-37.2%

Expected goals

0.80Bahamas
xG
1.80United States Virgin Islands
Over 2.5 goals48%
Both teams to score46%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Bahamas United States Virgin Islands

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2United States Virgin Islands win1.62Fair (+1.1%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
071312731
16111063
224421
311
4
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

1X2United States Virgin Islands1.62+1.1%
1X2Draw4.25-0.3%
1X2Bahamas4.42-0.8%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Full analysis

The model puts Bahamas at 20%. The model puts the draw at 22%. The model puts United States Virgin Islands at 58%. The model's most likely scoreline is 0-1.

The market leans toward United States Virgin Islands. Bahamas is priced at 4.425. The draw is priced at 4.25. United States Virgin Islands is priced at 1.62.

Bahamas have won 1 of the head-to-head meetings. United States Virgin Islands have won 1 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 1 of their head-to-head meetings.

Bahamas have 2 wins in their last 5 matches. United States Virgin Islands have 4 wins in their last 5 matches. United States Virgin Islands are on 2 wins in a row.

The model gives 46% for both teams to score. The model gives 48% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Bahamas or United States Virgin Islands?

Our model rates United States Virgin Islands as the most likely outcome at 58% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Bahamas vs United States Virgin Islands?

A scoreline around 0-1 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 3 meetings: 1 Bahamas wins, 1 draws, 1 United States Virgin Islands wins.

See odds at bookmakers

Detailed stats, lineups and the live match story will appear here once match data becomes available.

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.