← All predictions
China. Champions League

Dalian Juxing Shengheng vs Wuhan Lianzhen: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Dalian Juxing Shengheng Dalian Juxing ShenghengvsWuhan Lianzhen Wuhan Lianzhen
Our predictionWuhan Lianzhen to win
Model score: High · 78/100
Score hint: 1-2

The model puts Wuhan Lianzhen at 59%. The model leans toward Wuhan Lianzhen. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Dalian Juxing Shengheng21%
Draw20%
2 · Wuhan Lianzhen59%
1 · Dalian Juxing ShenghengDraw2 · Wuhan Lianzhen
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo2.57+2.8%
1X2Wuhan Lianzhen1.56+1.1%
O/U 2.5Under 2.52.79+0.1%
O/U 2.5Over 2.51.36-0.1%
1X2Dalian Juxing Shengheng4.21-0.1%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.
Team strength rating
Dalian Juxing Shengheng
31
Wuhan Lianzhen
66

Expected goals

1.15Dalian Juxing Shengheng
xG
2.30Wuhan Lianzhen
Over 2.5 goals67%
Both teams to score62%

Recent form

Dalian Juxing ShenghengLLDL
Wuhan LianzhenLWWW

Most likely scorelines

1-29.6%
1-18.4%
0-28.4%
1-37.4%
0-17.3%
0-36.4%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Dalian Juxing Shengheng Wuhan Lianzhen

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Wuhan Lianzhen win1.56Fair (+1.1%)
Total goalsOver 2.51.36Fair

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0378642
14810742
2256421
3222
4
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Dalian Juxing Shengheng at 21%. The model puts the draw at 20%. The model puts Wuhan Lianzhen at 59%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-2.

The market leans toward Wuhan Lianzhen. Dalian Juxing Shengheng is priced at 4.205. The draw is priced at 4.34. Wuhan Lianzhen is priced at 1.56.

Dalian Juxing Shengheng have 0 wins in their last 4 matches. Wuhan Lianzhen have 3 wins in their last 4 matches.

The model gives 62% for both teams to score. The model gives 67% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Dalian Juxing Shengheng or Wuhan Lianzhen?

Our model rates Wuhan Lianzhen as the most likely outcome at 59% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Dalian Juxing Shengheng vs Wuhan Lianzhen?

A scoreline around 1-2 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

Odds movement

4.563.793.022.251.48
Home 4.21 Draw 4.34 Away 1.56

Detailed stats, lineups and the live match story will appear here once match data becomes available.

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.