← All predictions
Germany. Bundesliga

RasenBallsport Leipzig vs Elversberg: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

RasenBallsport Leipzig RasenBallsport LeipzigvsElversberg Elversberg
Our predictionRasenBallsport Leipzig to win
Model score: High · 92/100
Score hint: 2-0

The model puts RasenBallsport Leipzig at 72%. The model leans toward RasenBallsport Leipzig. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · RasenBallsport Leipzig72%
Draw15%
2 · Elversberg12%
1 · RasenBallsport LeipzigDraw2 · Elversberg
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo2.53+28.8%
1X2RasenBallsport Leipzig1.34+1.5%
1X2Elversberg7.40-0.7%
1X2Draw5.85-0.8%
BTTSYes1.47-28.8%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.
Team strength rating
RasenBallsport Leipzig
83
Elversberg
30

Recent form

RasenBallsport LeipzigWWLWL
ElversbergLLDLW

Most likely scorelines

2-016.4%
1-015.0%
3-012.0%
2-18.1%
1-17.4%
0-06.9%

Expected goals

2.19RasenBallsport Leipzig
xG
0.49Elversberg
Over 2.5 goals50%
Both teams to score34%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
RasenBallsport Leipzig Elversberg

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2RasenBallsport Leipzig win1.34Fair (+1.5%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
073
11572
21682
31261
473
531

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts RasenBallsport Leipzig at 72%. The model puts the draw at 15%. The model puts Elversberg at 12%. The model's most likely scoreline is 2-0.

The market leans toward RasenBallsport Leipzig. RasenBallsport Leipzig is priced at 1.336. The draw is priced at 5.85. Elversberg is priced at 7.4.

RasenBallsport Leipzig have won 1 of the head-to-head meetings. Elversberg have won 1 of the head-to-head meetings.

RasenBallsport Leipzig have 3 wins in their last 5 matches. RasenBallsport Leipzig are on 2 wins in a row. Elversberg have 1 wins in their last 5 matches.

The model gives 34% for both teams to score. The model gives 50% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, RasenBallsport Leipzig or Elversberg?

Our model rates RasenBallsport Leipzig as the most likely outcome at 72% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for RasenBallsport Leipzig vs Elversberg?

A scoreline around 2-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 2 meetings: 1 RasenBallsport Leipzig wins, 0 draws, 1 Elversberg wins.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

Germany. Bundesliga
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Freiburg540114:413
2Borussia Dortmund540111:413
3Bayern Munich530216:411
4Bayer 04 Leverkusen531114:810
5RasenBallsport Leipzig532015:59
6Augsburg521213:88
7Werder Bremen521210:108
81. FSV Mainz 05522113:107
9Elversberg52218:87
101. Koln52218:107
11VfB Stuttgart52308:96
12Hamburger52305:156
13Schalke 0451224:65
14Eintracht Frankfurt51229:165
15Paderborn 0751313:74
16Union Berlin51315:174
17TSG 1899 Hoffenheim51409:133
18Borussia Monchengladbach50507:180
Promotion - Champions League (League stage) Promotion - Europa League (League stage) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification) Bundesliga (Relegation. Play-offs) Relegation - 2. Bundesliga

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.