← All predictions
Italy. Serie A

Torino vs Monza 1912: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Torino TorinovsMonza 1912 Monza 1912
Our predictionTorino to win
Model score: High · 79/100
Score hint: 1-0

The model puts Torino at 50%. The model leans toward Torino. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Torino50%
Draw25%
2 · Monza 191225%
1 · TorinoDraw2 · Monza 1912
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo1.91+10.9%
1X2Torino2.08+4.3%
1X2Monza 19123.50-2.2%
1X2Draw3.48-2.2%
BTTSYes1.81-10.9%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Recent form

TorinoWDLWL
Monza 1912LDLWL
Team strength rating
Torino
69
Monza 1912
32

Expected goals

1.41Torino
xG
0.77Monza 1912
Over 2.5 goals37%
Both teams to score40%

Most likely scorelines

1-016.0%
1-112.2%
0-011.3%
2-011.3%
0-18.7%
2-18.6%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Torino Monza 1912

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Torino win2.08Model edge (+4.3%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
01193
1161251
21193
3542
421
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Torino at 50%. The model puts the draw at 25%. The model puts Monza 1912 at 25%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-0.

The market leans toward Torino. Torino is priced at 2.075. The draw is priced at 3.48. Monza 1912 is priced at 3.5.

Torino have won 10 of the head-to-head meetings. Monza 1912 have won 1 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 4 of their head-to-head meetings.

Torino have 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Monza 1912 have 1 wins in their last 5 matches.

Torino average 1 goals per game this season. Torino average 47% possession. Monza 1912 average 1 goals per game this season. Monza 1912 average 47% possession.

The model gives 40% for both teams to score. The model gives 37% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Torino or Monza 1912?

Our model rates Torino as the most likely outcome at 50% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Torino vs Monza 1912?

A scoreline around 1-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 15 meetings: 10 Torino wins, 4 draws, 1 Monza 1912 wins.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward under 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

Italy. Serie A
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Internazionale Milano650118:816
2Lazio650111:416
3Roma640214:314
4Cagliari Calcio64116:313
5Milan630311:512
6Juventus63129:511
7Como63129:611
8Napoli632110:610
9Frosinone Calcio63219:710
10Atalanta63308:89
11Sassuolo Calcio622210:108
12Torino62317:97
13Lecce62406:126
14Bologna 190961325:75
15Udinese Calcio61419:134
16Monza 191261419:154
17Genoa61415:114
18Parma61414:104
19Fiorentina61417:144
20Unione Venezia60605:160
Promotion - Champions League (League stage) Promotion - Europa League (League stage) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification) Relegation - Serie B

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.