← All predictions
AFC Champions League 2

Al-Seeb Sports Club vs Al-Hussein: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Al-Seeb Sports Club Al-Seeb Sports ClubvsAl-Hussein Al-Hussein
Our predictionAl-Hussein to win
Model score: Low · 4/100
Score hint: 1-2

The model puts Al-Hussein at 38%. The model sees this as a close contest. Confidence: low.

Win probabilities

1 · Al-Seeb Sports Club35%
Draw27%
2 · Al-Hussein38%
1 · Al-Seeb Sports ClubDraw2 · Al-Hussein
Full team comparison →

Expected goals

1.67Al-Seeb Sports Club
xG
1.62Al-Hussein
Over 2.5 goals64%
Both teams to score65%

Most likely scorelines

1-110.1%
2-18.4%
1-28.2%
2-26.8%
1-06.2%
0-16.0%
Team strength rating
Al-Seeb Sports Club
59
Al-Hussein
60

Recent form

Al-Seeb Sports ClubWWLD
Al-HusseinWDDD

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Al-Seeb Sports Club Al-Hussein

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Al-Hussein win2.40Fair
Double chanceAl-Hussein or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
046531
1610842
258741
33542
4122
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

1X2Al-Seeb Sports Club2.71+0.6%
1X2Draw3.45-0.2%
1X2Al-Hussein2.40-0.3%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Full analysis

The model puts Al-Seeb Sports Club at 35%. The model puts the draw at 27%. The model puts Al-Hussein at 38%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-2.

The market frames this as a close contest. Al-Seeb Sports Club is priced at 2.705. The draw is priced at 3.45. Al-Hussein is priced at 2.403.

Al-Seeb Sports Club have 2 wins in their last 4 matches. Al-Seeb Sports Club are on 2 wins in a row. Al-Hussein have 1 wins in their last 4 matches.

The model gives 65% for both teams to score. The model gives 64% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Al-Seeb Sports Club or Al-Hussein?

Our model rates Al-Hussein as the most likely outcome at 38% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Al-Seeb Sports Club vs Al-Hussein?

A scoreline around 1-2 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

Odds movement

27.3020.7214.157.571.00
Home 26.00 Draw 11.00 Away 1.05

Match statistics

Player of the matchAl HajAl-Hussein8.2
1.21
Expected goals (xG)
0.54
39
Possession
61
1
Shots on target
3
7
Corners
2
0
Yellow cards
1
5
Shots off target
3
0
Offsides
2
68
Passes in final third
70
3
Fouls
7
18'🟨Qashi Y.
42'⚽Al Haj
55'⚽Al Haj
Mulham Yousuf Rabia Al-Sinaidi•59'
Aggreh•59'
Al-Riyami•59'
Al Balushi A. A.•59'
67'•Salah Farrash
67'•Al Salman
67'•Obaid S.

Al-Seeb Sports Club

Starting XI
  • 1Al-Mukhaini5.5
  • 5Al-Shaqsy5.9
  • 7Al Aghbari6.6
  • 9Аль-Мукбали6.0
  • 11Meye6.5
  • 13Al-Musalami5.8
  • 17Al-Busaidi6.8
  • 19Oladapo A.6.4
  • 20Al Malki6.5
  • 22Al Ajmi7.1
  • 42Al Ezzi6.1
Coach: Florin Motroc

Al-Hussein

Starting XI
  • 1Abu Laila Y.6.7
  • 2Pedro Henrique6.5
  • 3Nasib A.6.6
  • 7Al Haj8.2
  • 8Qashi Y.6.5
  • 16Juma6.3
  • 23Abualjazar Y.6.7
  • 33Asad Hajabi6.8
  • 34Raikhy6.6
  • 66Assaf6.9
  • 80Shawkat6.7
Coach: Torres

Match story

How the game unfolded
0–15'0–0

Cautious start, both sides feeling each other out. (0–0)

15–45'0–1

Al-Hussein make it count (Al Haj (42')). It's 0–1 at this point.

18'🟨Qashi Y.42'⚽Al Haj
Half-time

Half-time score: Al-Seeb Sports Club 0 – 1 Al-Hussein.

45–75'0–2

Al-Hussein make it count (Al Haj (55')). It's 0–2 at this point.

55'⚽Al Haj59'•Mulham Yousuf Rabia Al-Sinaidi59'•Aggreh59'•Al-Riyami59'•Al Balushi A. A.67'•Salah Farrash67'•Al Salman67'•Obaid S.
75–90'+0–2

A tense finish, but the scoreline stays put. (0–2)

Full time: Al-Seeb Sports Club 0 – 2 Al-Hussein

League table

AFC Champions League 2
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Al-Wahda Abu Dhabi11003:23
2Nasaf Qarshi10010:01
3Al Khalidiya10010:01
4Al Kuwait SC10102:30
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 (Play-off)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.