← All predictions
AFC Champions League 2

Al Kuwait SC vs Al Khalidiya: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Al Kuwait SC Al Kuwait SCvsAl Khalidiya Al Khalidiya
Our predictionAl Kuwait SC to win
Model score: Medium · 39/100
Score hint: 1-0

The model puts Al Kuwait SC at 43%. The model sees this as a close contest. Confidence: medium.

Win probabilities

1 · Al Kuwait SC43%
Draw27%
2 · Al Khalidiya30%
1 · Al Kuwait SCDraw2 · Al Khalidiya
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo2.18+27.1%
1X2Al Kuwait SC2.19+0.5%
1X2Draw3.45-0.2%
1X2Al Khalidiya3.02-0.3%
BTTSYes1.60-27.1%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Expected goals

0.96Al Kuwait SC
xG
0.68Al Khalidiya
Over 2.5 goals23%
Both teams to score31%
Team strength rating
Al Kuwait SC
56
Al Khalidiya
48

Most likely scorelines

0-019.3%
1-018.6%
0-113.1%
1-112.7%
2-09.0%
2-16.1%

Recent form

Al Kuwait SC
Al KhalidiyaDDD

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Al Kuwait SC Al Khalidiya

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Al Kuwait SC win2.19Fair (+0.5%)
Double chanceAl Kuwait SC or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0191341
119134
2962
332
4
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Al Kuwait SC at 43%. The model puts the draw at 27%. The model puts Al Khalidiya at 30%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-0.

The market frames this as a close contest. Al Kuwait SC is priced at 2.195. The draw is priced at 3.45. Al Khalidiya is priced at 3.025.

Al Khalidiya have 0 wins in their last 3 matches.

The model gives 31% for both teams to score. The model gives 23% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Al Kuwait SC or Al Khalidiya?

Our model rates Al Kuwait SC as the most likely outcome at 43% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Al Kuwait SC vs Al Khalidiya?

A scoreline around 1-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward under 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

Odds movement

3.613.252.902.542.18
Home 2.19 Draw 3.45 Away 3.02

League table

AFC Champions League 2
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Al-Wahda Abu Dhabi11003:23
2Nasaf Qarshi10010:01
3Al Khalidiya10010:01
4Al Kuwait SC10102:30
Promotion - AFC Champions League 2 (Play-off)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.