← All predictions
AFC Champions League 2

Al-Faisaly Amman vs Al Nahda Al Buraimi: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Al-Faisaly Amman Al-Faisaly AmmanvsAl Nahda Al Buraimi Al Nahda Al Buraimi
Our predictionAl-Faisaly Amman to win
Model score: Medium · 57/100
Score hint: 2-1

The model puts Al-Faisaly Amman at 50%. The model leans toward Al-Faisaly Amman. Confidence: medium.

✓Our prediction was correct (predicted: Al-Faisaly Amman · actual: Al-Faisaly Amman)

Win probabilities

1 · Al-Faisaly Amman50%
Draw24%
2 · Al Nahda Al Buraimi27%
1 · Al-Faisaly AmmanDraw2 · Al Nahda Al Buraimi
Full team comparison →

Expected goals

1.97Al-Faisaly Amman
xG
1.12Al Nahda Al Buraimi
Over 2.5 goals60%
Both teams to score58%
Team strength rating
Al-Faisaly Amman
69
Al Nahda Al Buraimi
52

Most likely scorelines

1-110.0%
2-19.9%
1-09.0%
2-08.9%
3-16.5%
3-05.8%

Recent form

Al-Faisaly AmmanWWLW
Al Nahda Al BuraimiWDDDD

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Al-Faisaly Amman Al Nahda Al Buraimi

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Al-Faisaly Amman win1.89Fair

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
05531
191062
291062
36641
4332
511

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

1X2Al-Faisaly Amman1.89+0.5%
1X2Draw3.85-0.2%
1X2Al Nahda Al Buraimi3.48-0.2%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Full analysis

The model puts Al-Faisaly Amman at 50%. The model puts the draw at 24%. The model puts Al Nahda Al Buraimi at 27%. The model's most likely scoreline is 2-1.

The market leans toward Al-Faisaly Amman. Al-Faisaly Amman is priced at 1.894. The draw is priced at 3.85. Al Nahda Al Buraimi is priced at 3.475.

Al-Faisaly Amman have 3 wins in their last 4 matches. Al-Faisaly Amman are on 2 wins in a row. Al Nahda Al Buraimi have 1 wins in their last 5 matches.

The model gives 58% for both teams to score. The model gives 60% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Al-Faisaly Amman or Al Nahda Al Buraimi?

Our model rates Al-Faisaly Amman as the most likely outcome at 50% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Al-Faisaly Amman vs Al Nahda Al Buraimi?

A scoreline around 2-1 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

Detailed stats, lineups and the live match story will appear here once match data becomes available.

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.