← All predictions
UEFA Champions League. Team vs Player

LASK Linz vs Lewis Koumas: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

LASK Linz LASK LinzvsLewis Koumas Lewis Koumas
Our predictionLASK Linz to win
Model score: Low · 32/100
Score hint: 1-0

The model puts LASK Linz at 43%. The model sees this as a close contest. Confidence: low.

Win probabilities

1 · LASK Linz43%
Draw37%
2 · Lewis Koumas20%
1 · LASK LinzDraw2 · Lewis Koumas
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSYes3.72+8.5%
1X2LASK Linz2.10+0.5%
1X2Lewis Koumas4.54-0.2%
1X2Draw2.42-0.3%
BTTSNo1.21-8.5%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Expected goals

1.17LASK Linz
xG
0.65Lewis Koumas
Over 2.5 goals28%
Both teams to score33%
Team strength rating
LASK Linz
46
Lewis Koumas
42

Most likely scorelines

1-018.9%
0-016.2%
1-112.3%
2-011.1%
0-110.5%
2-17.2%

Recent form

LASK LinzLDLL
Lewis Koumas

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
LASK Linz Lewis Koumas

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2LASK Linz win2.10Fair (+0.5%)
Double chanceLASK Linz or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
016113
119124
21172
343
41
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts LASK Linz at 43%. The model puts the draw at 37%. The model puts Lewis Koumas at 20%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-0.

The market frames this as a close contest. LASK Linz is priced at 2.1. The draw is priced at 2.42. Lewis Koumas is priced at 4.545.

LASK Linz have 0 wins in their last 4 matches.

The model gives 33% for both teams to score. The model gives 28% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, LASK Linz or Lewis Koumas?

Our model rates LASK Linz as the most likely outcome at 43% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for LASK Linz vs Lewis Koumas?

A scoreline around 1-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward under 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

Odds movement

4.774.083.382.692.00
Home 2.10 Draw 2.42 Away 4.54

Detailed stats, lineups and the live match story will appear here once match data becomes available.

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.