← All predictions
UEFA Champions League. Team vs Player

Feyenoord vs Anastasios Douvikas: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Feyenoord FeyenoordvsAnastasios Douvikas Anastasios Douvikas
Our predictionFeyenoord to win
Model score: High · 63/100
Score hint: 2-0

The model puts Feyenoord at 56%. The model leans toward Feyenoord. Confidence: high.

Win probabilities

1 · Feyenoord56%
Draw29%
2 · Anastasios Douvikas15%
1 · FeyenoordDraw2 · Anastasios Douvikas
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

O/U 2.5Over 2.53.09+30.0%
BTTSYes2.83+18.7%
1X2Feyenoord1.61+0.4%
1X2Anastasios Douvikas5.92-0.1%
1X2Draw3.12-0.3%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Expected goals

2.24Feyenoord
xG
0.84Anastasios Douvikas
Over 2.5 goals60%
Both teams to score51%
Team strength rating
Feyenoord
75
Anastasios Douvikas
39

Most likely scorelines

2-011.5%
1-010.2%
2-19.7%
1-18.6%
3-08.6%
3-17.2%

Recent form

FeyenoordWWWL
Anastasios Douvikas

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Feyenoord Anastasios Douvikas

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Feyenoord win1.61Fair
Total goalsOver 2.53.09Fair

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0542
110941
2111041
3973
4542
522

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Feyenoord at 56%. The model puts the draw at 29%. The model puts Anastasios Douvikas at 15%. The model's most likely scoreline is 2-0.

The market leans toward Feyenoord. Feyenoord is priced at 1.61. The draw is priced at 3.12. Anastasios Douvikas is priced at 5.92.

Feyenoord have 3 wins in their last 4 matches. Feyenoord are on 3 wins in a row.

The model gives 51% for both teams to score. The model gives 60% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Feyenoord or Anastasios Douvikas?

Our model rates Feyenoord as the most likely outcome at 56% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Feyenoord vs Anastasios Douvikas?

A scoreline around 2-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

Odds movement

6.225.043.872.701.53
Home 1.61 Draw 3.12 Away 5.92

Detailed stats, lineups and the live match story will appear here once match data becomes available.

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.