← All predictions
UEFA Champions League

Fenerbahce vs Slavia Prague: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Fenerbahce FenerbahcevsSlavia Prague Slavia Prague
Our predictionFenerbahce to win
Model score: High · 92/100
Score hint: 2-0

The model puts Fenerbahce at 59%. The model leans toward Fenerbahce. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Fenerbahce59%
Draw22%
2 · Slavia Prague19%
1 · FenerbahceDraw2 · Slavia Prague
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo2.13+7.0%
1X2Fenerbahce1.63+0.8%
1X2Slavia Prague4.94-0.4%
1X2Draw4.24-0.4%
BTTSYes1.65-7.0%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.
Team strength rating
Fenerbahce
68
Slavia Prague
38

Expected goals

2.14Fenerbahce
xG
0.82Slavia Prague
Over 2.5 goals57%
Both teams to score49%

Recent form

FenerbahceLWLWW
Slavia PragueLWWLD

Most likely scorelines

2-011.9%
1-011.1%
2-19.7%
1-19.1%
3-08.4%
3-16.9%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Fenerbahce Slavia Prague

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Fenerbahce win1.63Fair (+0.8%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0542
111941
2121041
3873
4542
522

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Fenerbahce at 59%. The model puts the draw at 22%. The model puts Slavia Prague at 19%. The model's most likely scoreline is 2-0.

The market leans toward Fenerbahce. Fenerbahce is priced at 1.625. The draw is priced at 4.24. Slavia Prague is priced at 4.94.

Fenerbahce have won 2 of the head-to-head meetings. Slavia Prague have won 1 of the head-to-head meetings.

Fenerbahce have 3 wins in their last 5 matches. Slavia Prague have 2 wins in their last 5 matches.

Fenerbahce average 1 goals per game this season. Fenerbahce average 42% possession. Slavia Prague average 2 goals per game this season. Slavia Prague average 37% possession.

The model gives 49% for both teams to score. The model gives 57% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Fenerbahce or Slavia Prague?

Our model rates Fenerbahce as the most likely outcome at 59% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Fenerbahce vs Slavia Prague?

A scoreline around 2-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 3 meetings: 2 Fenerbahce wins, 0 draws, 1 Slavia Prague wins.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

UEFA Champions League (League stage)
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Paris Saint-Germain220010:36
2Barcelona22009:26
3Aston Villa22009:26
4VfB Stuttgart22006:16
5Liverpool22008:46
6Sporting Clube de Portugal22005:16
7Arsenal22004:06
8Real Madrid22006:46
9Real Betis22006:46
10Bayern Munich21018:34
11Shakhtar Donetsk21014:24
12Como21106:43
13Manchester United21104:23
14Villarreal21105:43
15Atletico Madrid21103:23
16Club Brugge21106:63
17Manchester City21104:43
18Borussia Dortmund21103:33
19RC Lens21103:43
20AEK Athens21102:33
21RasenBallsport Leipzig21102:43
22Sabah Baku21102:43
23Feyenoord21104:73
24Bodo-Glimt21101:53
25Roma20114:51
26PSV Eindhoven20111:21
27Viking20114:61
28Fenerbahce20111:71
29Internazionale Milano20204:60
30Porto20202:50
31Slavia Prague20202:50
32Napoli20201:40
33LASK Linz20203:70
34Lille OSC20202:60
35Galatasaray20202:70
36Slovan Bratislava20201:90
Promotion - Champions League (Play-off: Round of 16) Promotion - Champions League (Play-offs. Round of 32)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.