← All predictions
UEFA Europa League

Ferencvarosi vs S.C.U. Torreense: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Ferencvarosi FerencvarosivsS.C.U. Torreense S.C.U. Torreense
Our predictionFerencvarosi to win
Model score: High · 89/100
Score hint: 3-0

The model puts Ferencvarosi at 68%. The model leans toward Ferencvarosi. Confidence: high.

Win probabilities

1 · Ferencvarosi68%
Draw20%
2 · S.C.U. Torreense12%
1 · FerencvarosiDraw2 · S.C.U. Torreense
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSYes1.86+8.6%
1X2Ferencvarosi1.40+0.3%
1X2S.C.U. Torreense7.70-0.1%
1X2Draw4.76-0.2%
BTTSNo1.86-8.6%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.
Team strength rating
Ferencvarosi
71
S.C.U. Torreense
38

Expected goals

3.60Ferencvarosi
xG
0.92S.C.U. Torreense
Over 2.5 goals83%
Both teams to score59%

Most likely scorelines

3-08.4%
3-17.8%
4-07.6%
2-07.0%
4-17.0%
2-16.5%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Ferencvarosi S.C.U. Torreense

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Ferencvarosi win1.40Fair

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
011
1442
2763
38841
4873
5552

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Ferencvarosi at 68%. The model puts the draw at 20%. The model puts S.C.U. Torreense at 12%. The model's most likely scoreline is 3-0.

The market leans toward Ferencvarosi. Ferencvarosi is priced at 1.4. The draw is priced at 4.76. S.C.U. Torreense is priced at 7.7.

Ferencvarosi average 3 goals per game this season. Ferencvarosi average 37% possession. S.C.U. Torreense average 2 goals per game this season. S.C.U. Torreense average 33% possession.

The model gives 59% for both teams to score. The model gives 83% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Ferencvarosi or S.C.U. Torreense?

Our model rates Ferencvarosi as the most likely outcome at 68% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Ferencvarosi vs S.C.U. Torreense?

A scoreline around 3-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

UEFA Europa League - League stage
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Juventus22007:16
2Bayer 04 Leverkusen22006:06
3Benfica22006:16
4Besiktas22007:36
5Bournemouth22005:16
6AC Omonia22004:06
7Ferencvarosi22005:26
8Lyon22005:36
9Sunderland22003:16
10Olympiacos Piraeus22003:16
11AC Sparta Prague21015:24
12Royale Union Saint-Gilloise21014:14
13Stade Rennais21012:14
14Dinamo Zagreb21011:04
15Crystal Palace21106:33
16Milan21104:23
17Jagiellonia Bialystok21104:33
18OFI Crete21103:23
19S.C.U. Torreense21103:33
20AZ Alkmaar21102:23
21FC Salzburg21101:43
22Real Sociedad20112:31
23Lillestrom20112:31
24Levski Sofia20111:21
25Hapoel Be'er Sheva20111:21
26Sturm Graz20110:31
27N.E.C.20111:61
28Celta20201:30
29Anderlecht20201:30
30TSG 1899 Hoffenheim20202:50
31Viktoria Plzen20201:50
32Olympique de Marseille20201:50
33Celtic20202:70
34Ararat - Armenia20202:70
35Celje20200:50
36Lech Poznan20200:80
Promotion - UEFA Europa League (Play-Off: Round of 16) Promotion - UEFA Europa League (Play-Off: Round of 32)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.