← All predictions
CAF Champions League

Teungueth vs Colombe du Dja et Lobo: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Teungueth TeunguethvsColombe du Dja et Lobo Colombe du Dja et Lobo
Our predictionDraw
Model score: Low · 0/100
Score hint: 1-1

The model puts the draw at 36%. Data on this fixture is limited, so the prediction carries extra uncertainty. Confidence: low.

Win probabilities

1 · Teungueth35%
Draw36%
2 · Colombe du Dja et Lobo29%
1 · TeunguethDraw2 · Colombe du Dja et Lobo
Full team comparison →

Most likely scorelines

1-112.4%
1-010.7%
2-19.0%
0-18.5%
2-07.8%
0-07.4%
Team strength rating
Teungueth
51
Colombe du Dja et Lobo
48

Expected goals

1.45Teungueth
xG
1.15Colombe du Dja et Lobo
Over 2.5 goals48%
Both teams to score52%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Teungueth Colombe du Dja et Lobo

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Draw2.51Fair

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
07952
1111273
28952
3443
412
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

1X2Teungueth2.59+0.6%
1X2Colombe du Dja et Lobo3.09-0.3%
1X2Draw2.51-0.3%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Full analysis

The model puts Teungueth at 35%. The model puts the draw at 36%. The model puts Colombe du Dja et Lobo at 29%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-1.

The market frames this as a close contest. Teungueth is priced at 2.59. The draw is priced at 2.51. Colombe du Dja et Lobo is priced at 3.09.

The model gives 52% for both teams to score. The model gives 48% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Teungueth or Colombe du Dja et Lobo?

Our model rates the draw as the most likely outcome at 36% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Teungueth vs Colombe du Dja et Lobo?

A scoreline around 1-1 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

See odds at bookmakers

Odds movement

13.0210.097.154.221.28
Home 62.00 Draw 18.00 Away 1.02

Match statistics

14'⚽Unknown
46'⚽Unknown

Match story

How the game unfolded
0–15'0–1

Colombe du Dja et Lobo make it count (Unknown (14')). It's 0–1 at this point.

14'⚽Unknown
15–45'0–1

A controlled first-half spell with few clear chances. (0–1)

Half-time

Half-time score: Teungueth 0 – 1 Colombe du Dja et Lobo.

45–75'0–2

Colombe du Dja et Lobo make it count (Unknown (46')). It's 0–2 at this point.

46'⚽Unknown
75–90'+0–2

A tense finish, but the scoreline stays put. (0–2)

Full time: Teungueth 0 – 2 Colombe du Dja et Lobo

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.