← All predictions
CAF Champions League

Asswehly vs Esperance de Tunis: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Asswehly AsswehlyvsEsperance de Tunis Esperance de Tunis
Our predictionEsperance de Tunis to win
Model score: Medium · 39/100
Score hint: 0-1

The model puts Esperance de Tunis at 63%. Data on this fixture is limited, so the prediction carries extra uncertainty. Confidence: medium.

Win probabilities

1 · Asswehly13%
Draw24%
2 · Esperance de Tunis63%
1 · AsswehlyDraw2 · Esperance de Tunis
Full team comparison →
Team strength rating
Asswehly
38
Esperance de Tunis
68

Most likely scorelines

0-114.7%
0-213.7%
1-110.0%
1-29.3%
0-38.5%
0-07.9%

Expected goals

0.67Asswehly
xG
1.86Esperance de Tunis
Over 2.5 goals46%
Both teams to score41%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Asswehly Esperance de Tunis

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Esperance de Tunis win1.41Fair (-0.6%)
Double chanceEsperance de Tunis or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
081514841
1510963
22332
3
4
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

1X2Asswehly7.50+0.8%
1X2Draw3.75-0.2%
1X2Esperance de Tunis1.41-0.6%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Full analysis

The model puts Asswehly at 13%. The model puts the draw at 24%. The model puts Esperance de Tunis at 63%. The model's most likely scoreline is 0-1.

The market leans toward Esperance de Tunis. Asswehly is priced at 7.5. The draw is priced at 3.75. Esperance de Tunis is priced at 1.41.

The model gives 41% for both teams to score. The model gives 46% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Asswehly or Esperance de Tunis?

Our model rates Esperance de Tunis as the most likely outcome at 63% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Asswehly vs Esperance de Tunis?

A scoreline around 0-1 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

See odds at bookmakers

Odds movement

7.886.244.612.971.34
Home 1.78 Draw 2.85 Away 6.39

Match statistics

Unknown⚽64'

Match story

How the game unfolded
0–15'0–0

Cautious start, both sides feeling each other out. (0–0)

15–45'0–0

A controlled first-half spell with few clear chances. (0–0)

Half-time

Half-time score: Asswehly 0 – 0 Esperance de Tunis.

45–75'1–0

Asswehly make it count (Unknown (64')). It's 1–0 at this point.

64'⚽Unknown
75–90'+1–0

A tense finish, but the scoreline stays put. (1–0)

Full time: Asswehly 1 – 0 Esperance de Tunis

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.