← All predictions
Italy. Serie A

Monza 1912 vs Napoli: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Monza 1912 Monza 1912vsNapoli Napoli
Our predictionNapoli to win
Model score: High · 75/100
Score hint: 1-2

The model puts Napoli at 53%. The model leans toward Napoli. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Monza 191223%
Draw24%
2 · Napoli53%
1 · Monza 1912Draw2 · Napoli
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSYes1.64+9.7%
1X2Napoli1.83+0.9%
1X2Monza 19124.06+0.0%
1X2Draw3.80-0.9%
BTTSNo2.15-9.7%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Recent form

Monza 1912LDLWL
NapoliLLWDW
Team strength rating
Monza 1912
33
Napoli
57

Expected goals

1.36Monza 1912
xG
2.24Napoli
Over 2.5 goals70%
Both teams to score66%

Most likely scorelines

1-29.3%
1-18.3%
1-37.0%
0-26.9%
2-26.3%
0-16.1%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Monza 1912 Napoli

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Napoli win1.83Fair (+0.9%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0367531
1489742
2366531
313321
4
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Monza 1912 at 23%. The model puts the draw at 24%. The model puts Napoli at 53%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-2.

The market leans toward Napoli. Monza 1912 is priced at 4.06. The draw is priced at 3.8. Napoli is priced at 1.835.

Monza 1912 have won 2 of the head-to-head meetings. Napoli have won 5 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 4 of their head-to-head meetings.

Monza 1912 have 1 wins in their last 5 matches. Napoli have 2 wins in their last 5 matches.

Monza 1912 average 2 goals per game this season. Monza 1912 average 43% possession. Napoli average 2 goals per game this season. Napoli average 46% possession.

The model gives 66% for both teams to score. The model gives 70% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Monza 1912 or Napoli?

Our model rates Napoli as the most likely outcome at 53% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Monza 1912 vs Napoli?

A scoreline around 1-2 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 11 meetings: 2 Monza 1912 wins, 4 draws, 5 Napoli wins.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

Italy. Serie A
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Internazionale Milano760121:919
2Roma750216:317
3Lazio650111:416
4Milan740314:715
5Como741212:714
6Cagliari Calcio64116:313
7Frosinone Calcio742113:913
8Juventus63129:511
9Napoli733110:710
10Atalanta734010:119
11Lecce73409:129
12Sassuolo Calcio723212:148
13Torino62317:97
14Bologna 190971426:105
15Monza 191261419:154
16Parma61414:104
17Udinese Calcio71519:164
18Genoa71515:134
19Fiorentina71518:174
20Unione Venezia71606:163
Promotion - Champions League (League stage) Promotion - Europa League (League stage) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification) Relegation - Serie B

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.