← All predictions
UEFA Champions League

RC Lens vs Como: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

RC Lens RC LensvsComo Como
Our predictionComo to win
Model score: Low · 10/100
Score hint: 2-3

The model puts Como at 41%. The model sees this as a close contest. Confidence: low.

Win probabilities

1 · RC Lens34%
Draw25%
2 · Como41%
1 · RC LensDraw2 · Como
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSYes1.44+25.3%
1X2RC Lens2.85+0.6%
1X2Draw3.82-0.2%
1X2Como2.27-0.4%
BTTSNo2.61-25.3%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Expected goals

2.86RC Lens
xG
3.01Como
Over 2.5 goals93%
Both teams to score90%

Most likely scorelines

2-35.2%
2-25.2%
3-35.0%
3-25.0%
2-43.9%
3-43.8%
Team strength rating
RC Lens
51
Como
55

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
RC Lens Como

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Como win2.27Fair
Double chanceComo or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
011
124432
2135542
3135542
424432
51222

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts RC Lens at 34%. The model puts the draw at 25%. The model puts Como at 41%. The model's most likely scoreline is 2-3.

The market frames this as a close contest. RC Lens is priced at 2.85. The draw is priced at 3.82. Como is priced at 2.27.

RC Lens average 3 goals per game this season. RC Lens average 63% possession. Como average 4 goals per game this season. Como average 50% possession.

The model gives 90% for both teams to score. The model gives 93% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, RC Lens or Como?

Our model rates Como as the most likely outcome at 41% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for RC Lens vs Como?

A scoreline around 2-3 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

UEFA Champions League
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Paris Saint-Germain330014:59
2Aston Villa330012:39
3Liverpool330012:79
4Real Madrid330010:59
5Real Betis33007:49
6VfB Stuttgart32017:27
7Arsenal32016:27
8Barcelona321011:66
9Como321010:56
10Manchester City32109:56
11Club Brugge32109:66
12Sporting Clube de Portugal32107:46
13Borussia Dortmund32105:46
14Bayern Munich310210:55
15Roma31118:54
16Atletico Madrid31114:34
17Shakhtar Donetsk31114:34
18PSV Eindhoven31112:24
19Villarreal31208:83
20Manchester United31205:63
21Internazionale Milano31205:63
22Napoli31205:73
23Galatasaray31206:93
24LASK Linz31206:93
25Sabah Baku31203:63
26Feyenoord31204:83
27RC Lens31203:73
28Bodo-Glimt31204:93
29AEK Athens31203:83
30RasenBallsport Leipzig31203:83
31Fenerbahce30123:92
32Slavia Prague30214:71
33Viking30215:91
34Porto30302:60
35Lille OSC30304:100
36Slovan Bratislava30301:130
Promotion - Champions League (Play-off: Round of 16) Promotion - Champions League (Play-offs. Round of 32)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.