← All predictions
UEFA Europa League

Milan vs Ferencvarosi: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Milan MilanvsFerencvarosi Ferencvarosi
Our predictionMilan to win
Model score: High · 92/100
Score hint: 2-0

The model puts Milan at 72%. The model leans toward Milan. Confidence: high.

Win probabilities

1 · Milan72%
Draw18%
2 · Ferencvarosi10%
1 · MilanDraw2 · Ferencvarosi
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo1.90+13.9%
1X2Milan1.32+0.3%
1X2Ferencvarosi9.40-0.1%
1X2Draw5.25-0.2%
BTTSYes1.82-13.9%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.
Team strength rating
Milan
73
Ferencvarosi
36

Expected goals

2.47Milan
xG
0.52Ferencvarosi
Over 2.5 goals57%
Both teams to score37%

Most likely scorelines

2-015.3%
3-012.6%
1-012.4%
2-18.0%
4-07.8%
3-16.6%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Milan Ferencvarosi

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Milan win1.32Fair

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
053
11262
21582
31372
4841
542

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Milan at 72%. The model puts the draw at 18%. The model puts Ferencvarosi at 10%. The model's most likely scoreline is 2-0.

The market leans toward Milan. Milan is priced at 1.32. The draw is priced at 5.25. Ferencvarosi is priced at 9.4.

Milan average 0 goals per game this season. Milan average 61% possession. Ferencvarosi average 3 goals per game this season. Ferencvarosi average 37% possession.

The model gives 37% for both teams to score. The model gives 57% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Milan or Ferencvarosi?

Our model rates Milan as the most likely outcome at 72% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Milan vs Ferencvarosi?

A scoreline around 2-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

UEFA Europa League - League stage
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Benfica330010:29
2Bayer 04 Leverkusen33008:09
3Bournemouth33008:19
4Ferencvarosi33009:39
5Olympiacos Piraeus33004:19
6Royale Union Saint-Gilloise32018:17
7Juventus32019:37
8Besiktas32019:57
9Sunderland32014:27
10AZ Alkmaar32106:26
11AC Omonia32105:46
12Lyon32105:66
13Stade Rennais31024:35
14Real Sociedad31118:34
15Crystal Palace31118:54
16AC Sparta Prague31115:34
17Levski Sofia31113:34
18Dinamo Zagreb31113:44
19Sturm Graz31111:34
20N.E.C.31115:84
21Red Bull Salzburg31113:64
22Anderlecht31204:33
23TSG 1899 Hoffenheim31205:53
24Milan31204:53
25Celta31203:43
26OFI Crete31203:43
27Jagiellonia Bialystok31204:63
28S.C.U. Torreense31204:73
29Celje30212:71
30Hapoel Be'er Sheva30211:61
31Lillestrom30212:91
32Lech Poznan30211:91
33Viktoria Plzen30302:70
34Olympique de Marseille30301:60
35Celtic30303:90
36Ararat - Armenia30302:110
Promotion - UEFA Europa League (Play-Off: Round of 16) Promotion - UEFA Europa League (Play-Off: Round of 32)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.