← All predictions
UEFA Europa League

S.C.U. Torreense vs Ararat - Armenia: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

S.C.U. Torreense S.C.U. TorreensevsArarat - Armenia Ararat - Armenia
Our predictionS.C.U. Torreense to win
Model score: High · 67/100
Score hint: 2-0

The model puts S.C.U. Torreense at 56%. The model leans toward S.C.U. Torreense. Confidence: high.

Win probabilities

1 · S.C.U. Torreense56%
Draw24%
2 · Ararat - Armenia20%
1 · S.C.U. TorreenseDraw2 · Ararat - Armenia
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSYes1.94+3.4%
1X2S.C.U. Torreense1.72+0.4%
1X2Ararat - Armenia4.70-0.2%
1X2Draw3.86-0.2%
BTTSNo1.79-3.4%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Expected goals

2.07S.C.U. Torreense
xG
0.89Ararat - Armenia
Over 2.5 goals57%
Both teams to score51%
Team strength rating
S.C.U. Torreense
64
Ararat - Armenia
42

Most likely scorelines

2-011.1%
1-010.8%
2-19.9%
1-19.6%
3-07.7%
3-16.8%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
S.C.U. Torreense Ararat - Armenia

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2S.C.U. Torreense win1.72Fair

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0552
1111041
2111041
3873
4442
521

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts S.C.U. Torreense at 56%. The model puts the draw at 24%. The model puts Ararat - Armenia at 20%. The model's most likely scoreline is 2-0.

The market leans toward S.C.U. Torreense. S.C.U. Torreense is priced at 1.715. The draw is priced at 3.86. Ararat - Armenia is priced at 4.7.

S.C.U. Torreense average 2 goals per game this season. S.C.U. Torreense average 33% possession. Ararat - Armenia average 1 goals per game this season. Ararat - Armenia average 41% possession.

The model gives 51% for both teams to score. The model gives 57% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, S.C.U. Torreense or Ararat - Armenia?

Our model rates S.C.U. Torreense as the most likely outcome at 56% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for S.C.U. Torreense vs Ararat - Armenia?

A scoreline around 2-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

UEFA Europa League - League stage
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Benfica330010:29
2Bayer 04 Leverkusen33008:09
3Bournemouth33008:19
4Ferencvarosi33009:39
5Olympiacos Piraeus33004:19
6Royale Union Saint-Gilloise32018:17
7Juventus32019:37
8Besiktas32019:57
9Sunderland32014:27
10AZ Alkmaar32106:26
11AC Omonia32105:46
12Lyon32105:66
13Stade Rennais31024:35
14Real Sociedad31118:34
15Crystal Palace31118:54
16AC Sparta Prague31115:34
17Levski Sofia31113:34
18Dinamo Zagreb31113:44
19Sturm Graz31111:34
20N.E.C.31115:84
21Red Bull Salzburg31113:64
22Anderlecht31204:33
23TSG 1899 Hoffenheim31205:53
24Milan31204:53
25Celta31203:43
26OFI Crete31203:43
27Jagiellonia Bialystok31204:63
28S.C.U. Torreense31204:73
29Celje30212:71
30Hapoel Be'er Sheva30211:61
31Lillestrom30212:91
32Lech Poznan30211:91
33Viktoria Plzen30302:70
34Olympique de Marseille30301:60
35Celtic30303:90
36Ararat - Armenia30302:110
Promotion - UEFA Europa League (Play-Off: Round of 16) Promotion - UEFA Europa League (Play-Off: Round of 32)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.