← All predictions
Germany. 2. Bundesliga

Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Arminia Bielefeld Arminia BielefeldvsEintracht Braunschweig Eintracht Braunschweig
Our predictionArminia Bielefeld to win
Model score: High · 92/100
Score hint: 4-1

The model puts Arminia Bielefeld at 57%. The model leans toward Arminia Bielefeld. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Arminia Bielefeld57%
Draw22%
2 · Eintracht Braunschweig21%
1 · Arminia BielefeldDraw2 · Eintracht Braunschweig
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSYes1.54+22.2%
1X2Arminia Bielefeld1.69+1.5%
1X2Eintracht Braunschweig4.26-0.8%
1X2Draw4.10-0.8%
BTTSNo2.32-22.2%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Recent form

Arminia BielefeldLWWDD
Eintracht BraunschweigWLWLL
Team strength rating
Arminia Bielefeld
64
Eintracht Braunschweig
43

Expected goals

4.20Arminia Bielefeld
xG
1.80Eintracht Braunschweig
Over 2.5 goals94%
Both teams to score82%

Most likely scorelines

4-15.8%
3-15.5%
4-25.2%
3-25.0%
5-14.9%
5-24.4%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Arminia Bielefeld Eintracht Braunschweig

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Arminia Bielefeld win1.69Fair (+1.5%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0
11221
22442
335531
436531
535431

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Arminia Bielefeld at 57%. The model puts the draw at 22%. The model puts Eintracht Braunschweig at 21%. The model's most likely scoreline is 4-1.

The market leans toward Arminia Bielefeld. Arminia Bielefeld is priced at 1.69. The draw is priced at 4.1. Eintracht Braunschweig is priced at 4.265.

Arminia Bielefeld have won 6 of the head-to-head meetings. Eintracht Braunschweig have won 3 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 4 of their head-to-head meetings.

Arminia Bielefeld have 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Eintracht Braunschweig have 2 wins in their last 5 matches.

Arminia Bielefeld average 3 goals per game this season. Arminia Bielefeld average 42% possession. Eintracht Braunschweig average 4 goals per game this season. Eintracht Braunschweig average 55% possession.

The model gives 82% for both teams to score. The model gives 94% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Arminia Bielefeld or Eintracht Braunschweig?

Our model rates Arminia Bielefeld as the most likely outcome at 57% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Arminia Bielefeld vs Eintracht Braunschweig?

A scoreline around 4-1 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 13 meetings: 6 Arminia Bielefeld wins, 4 draws, 3 Eintracht Braunschweig wins.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

Germany. 2. Bundesliga
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Hertha BSC980120:825
2Nurnberg951321:1218
31. Kaiserslautern95139:418
4VfL Wolfsburg941423:1416
51. Magdeburg953120:1216
61. Heidenheim942316:1615
7St. Pauli921611:912
8Arminia Bielefeld934213:1411
9Energie Cottbus923417:1810
10Greuther Furth823312:139
11Dynamo Dresden824211:158
12VfL Osnabruck824211:158
13VfL Bochum92526:108
14Hannover 9682428:138
15Karlsruher925211:208
16Darmstadt 9892528:188
17Eintracht Braunschweig825113:157
18Holstein80357:115
Promotion - Bundesliga Promotion - Bundesliga (Promotion) 2. Bundesliga (Relegation. Play-off) Relegation - League 3

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.