← All predictions
Afghanistan. Champions League

Ariana Khost vs Abu Muslim Farah: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Ariana Khost Ariana KhostvsAbu Muslim Farah Abu Muslim Farah
Our predictionAbu Muslim Farah to win
Model score: High · 78/100
Score hint: 0-2

The model puts Abu Muslim Farah at 60%. The model leans toward Abu Muslim Farah. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Ariana Khost18%
Draw23%
2 · Abu Muslim Farah60%
1 · Ariana KhostDraw2 · Abu Muslim Farah
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

O/U 2.5Over 2.51.91+11.4%
BTTSYes1.94+6.9%
1X2Abu Muslim Farah1.54+1.3%
1X2Ariana Khost5.10-0.1%
1X2Draw3.79-1.2%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.
Team strength rating
Ariana Khost
32
Abu Muslim Farah
76

Expected goals

0.95Ariana Khost
xG
2.12Abu Muslim Farah
Over 2.5 goals59%
Both teams to score54%

Recent form

Ariana KhostLLWLD
Abu Muslim FarahWWLWW

Most likely scorelines

0-210.4%
1-29.9%
0-19.8%
1-19.4%
0-37.4%
1-37.0%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Ariana Khost Abu Muslim Farah

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Abu Muslim Farah win1.54Fair (+1.3%)
Total goalsOver 2.51.91Fair

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
051010742
14910742
224532
3111
4
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Ariana Khost at 18%. The model puts the draw at 23%. The model puts Abu Muslim Farah at 60%. The model's most likely scoreline is 0-2.

The market leans toward Abu Muslim Farah. Ariana Khost is priced at 5.1. The draw is priced at 3.79. Abu Muslim Farah is priced at 1.54.

Ariana Khost have 1 wins in their last 5 matches. Abu Muslim Farah have 4 wins in their last 5 matches. Abu Muslim Farah are on 2 wins in a row.

The model gives 54% for both teams to score. The model gives 59% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Ariana Khost or Abu Muslim Farah?

Our model rates Abu Muslim Farah as the most likely outcome at 60% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Ariana Khost vs Abu Muslim Farah?

A scoreline around 0-2 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

Odds movement

5.354.383.412.441.46
Home 5.10 Draw 3.79 Away 1.54

Detailed stats, lineups and the live match story will appear here once match data becomes available.

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.