← All predictions
France. Ligue 1

Le Mans vs Toulouse: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Le Mans Le MansvsToulouse Toulouse
Our predictionToulouse to win
Model score: Medium · 49/100
Score hint: 1-2

The model puts Toulouse at 43%. The model sees this as a close contest. Confidence: medium.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Le Mans30%
Draw27%
2 · Toulouse43%
1 · Le MansDraw2 · Toulouse
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSYes1.55+9.8%
1X2Toulouse2.31+1.7%
1X2Draw3.48-0.4%
1X2Le Mans3.01-1.3%
BTTSNo2.32-9.8%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Recent form

Le MansLLWDD
ToulouseDLWDL

Expected goals

1.68Le Mans
xG
1.95Toulouse
Over 2.5 goals70%
Both teams to score70%
Team strength rating
Le Mans
40
Toulouse
54

Most likely scorelines

1-18.7%
1-28.5%
2-17.3%
2-27.1%
1-35.5%
0-15.2%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Le Mans Toulouse

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Toulouse win2.31Fair (+1.7%)
Double chanceToulouse or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
035532
1498631
247752
324431
4221
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Le Mans at 30%. The model puts the draw at 27%. The model puts Toulouse at 43%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-2.

The market frames this as a close contest. Le Mans is priced at 3.01. The draw is priced at 3.48. Toulouse is priced at 2.31.

Le Mans have won 5 of the head-to-head meetings. Toulouse have won 6 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 4 of their head-to-head meetings.

Le Mans have 1 wins in their last 5 matches. Toulouse have 1 wins in their last 5 matches.

Le Mans average 2 goals per game this season. Le Mans average 51% possession. Toulouse average 2 goals per game this season. Toulouse average 55% possession.

The model gives 70% for both teams to score. The model gives 70% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Le Mans or Toulouse?

Our model rates Toulouse as the most likely outcome at 43% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Le Mans vs Toulouse?

A scoreline around 1-2 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 15 meetings: 5 Le Mans wins, 4 draws, 6 Toulouse wins.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

France. Ligue 1
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1AS Monaco640210:514
2Lille OSC64119:413
3Stade Rennais641112:1013
4Lyon631211:411
5Paris63128:411
6Paris Saint-Germain631211:811
7Stade Brestois 29622212:98
8Lorient62226:68
9Nice62225:78
10RC Lens623111:107
11Strasbourg623111:127
12Angers SCO62317:107
13Olympique de Marseille62409:86
14Le Mans612310:126
15Toulouse61239:116
16Auxerre62408:166
17Troyes AC61414:134
18Le Havre60424:82
Promotion - Champions League (League stage) Promotion - Champions League (Qualification) Promotion - Europa League (League stage) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification) First League (Promotion - Play-off) Relegation - Ligue 2

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.