← All predictions
England. Southern Premier League. Central

Halesowen Town vs Alvechurch: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Halesowen Town Halesowen TownvsAlvechurch Alvechurch
Our predictionHalesowen Town to win
Model score: Low · 32/100
Score hint: 1-0

The model puts Halesowen Town at 38%. The model sees this as a close contest. Confidence: low.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

✗Our prediction missed (predicted: Halesowen Town · actual: Draw)

Win probabilities

1 · Halesowen Town38%
Draw30%
2 · Alvechurch32%
1 · Halesowen TownDraw2 · Alvechurch
Full team comparison →
Team strength rating
Halesowen Town
54
Alvechurch
44

Most likely scorelines

1-112.4%
1-010.7%
2-19.0%
0-18.5%
2-07.8%
0-07.4%

Recent form

Halesowen TownDLDWW
AlvechurchLWDLD

Expected goals

1.45Halesowen Town
xG
1.16Alvechurch
Over 2.5 goals48%
Both teams to score52%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Halesowen Town Alvechurch

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Halesowen Town win2.44Fair (+1.9%)
Double chanceHalesowen Town or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
07952
1111273
28952
3443
412
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

1X2Halesowen Town2.44+1.9%
1X2Draw3.00-0.1%
1X2Alvechurch2.64-1.8%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Full analysis

The model puts Halesowen Town at 38%. The model puts the draw at 30%. The model puts Alvechurch at 32%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-0.

The market frames this as a close contest. Halesowen Town is priced at 2.44. The draw is priced at 3. Alvechurch is priced at 2.64.

Halesowen Town have won 4 of the head-to-head meetings. Alvechurch have won 3 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 2 of their head-to-head meetings.

Halesowen Town have 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Alvechurch have 1 wins in their last 5 matches.

The model gives 52% for both teams to score. The model gives 48% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Halesowen Town or Alvechurch?

Our model rates Halesowen Town as the most likely outcome at 38% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Halesowen Town vs Alvechurch?

A scoreline around 1-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 9 meetings: 4 Halesowen Town wins, 2 draws, 3 Alvechurch wins.

See odds at bookmakers

Detailed stats, lineups and the live match story will appear here once match data becomes available.

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.