← All predictions
AFC Champions League Elite

Vissel Kobe vs Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Vissel Kobe Vissel KobevsJeonbuk Hyundai Motors Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Our predictionVissel Kobe to win
Model score: High · 78/100
Score hint: 1-0

The model puts Vissel Kobe at 57%. The model leans toward Vissel Kobe. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Vissel Kobe57%
Draw24%
2 · Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors19%
1 · Vissel KobeDraw2 · Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo1.90+5.9%
1X2Vissel Kobe1.72+1.9%
1X2Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors4.78-0.8%
1X2Draw3.82-1.0%
BTTSYes1.81-5.9%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.
Team strength rating
Vissel Kobe
66
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
36

Recent form

Vissel KobeLWWWW
Jeonbuk Hyundai MotorsLDWLD

Most likely scorelines

1-013.3%
2-012.6%
1-110.2%
2-19.6%
3-07.9%
0-07.1%

Expected goals

1.89Vissel Kobe
xG
0.76Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Over 2.5 goals49%
Both teams to score45%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Vissel Kobe Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Vissel Kobe win1.72Fair (+1.9%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0752
113104
213104
3862
4431
511

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Vissel Kobe at 57%. The model puts the draw at 24%. The model puts Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors at 19%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-0.

The market leans toward Vissel Kobe. Vissel Kobe is priced at 1.715. The draw is priced at 3.82. Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors is priced at 4.78.

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors have won 1 of the head-to-head meetings.

Vissel Kobe have 4 wins in their last 5 matches. Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors have 1 wins in their last 5 matches.

The model gives 45% for both teams to score. The model gives 49% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Vissel Kobe or Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors?

Our model rates Vissel Kobe as the most likely outcome at 57% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Vissel Kobe vs Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors?

A scoreline around 1-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 1 meetings: 0 Vissel Kobe wins, 0 draws, 1 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors wins.

See odds at bookmakers

Odds movement

5.624.603.572.551.53
Home 1.72 Draw 3.82 Away 4.78

League table

AFC Champions League Elite - League stage
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Kashima Antlers11007:13
2Gamba Osaka11004:13
3Shanghai Port11006:43
4Beijing Guoan11003:13
5Vissel Kobe11002:13
6Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors11002:13
7Daejeon Hana Citizen11001:03
8Buriram United10011:11
9Darul Takzim10011:11
10Kashiwa Reysol10101:20
11Port10101:20
12Kyoto Sanga10100:10
13Ratchaburi10104:60
14Pohang Steelers10101:30
15Hanoi Police10101:40
16Newcastle Jets10101:70
Promotion - Champions League (Play-off: Round of 16)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.