← All predictions
AFC Champions League Elite

Kashiwa Reysol vs Port: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa ReysolvsPort Port
Our predictionKashiwa Reysol to win
Model score: High · 92/100
Score hint: 3-0

The model puts Kashiwa Reysol at 81%. The model leans toward Kashiwa Reysol. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Kashiwa Reysol81%
Draw12%
2 · Port6%
1 · Kashiwa ReysolDraw2 · Port
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo1.85+14.1%
1X2Kashiwa Reysol1.18+0.9%
1X2Port14.00-0.3%
1X2Draw7.30-0.6%
BTTSYes1.85-14.1%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.
Team strength rating
Kashiwa Reysol
90
Port
35

Expected goals

3.53Kashiwa Reysol
xG
0.46Port
Over 2.5 goals76%
Both teams to score36%

Recent form

Kashiwa ReysolWWWWL
PortWLLLW

Most likely scorelines

3-013.5%
4-011.9%
2-011.5%
5-08.4%
1-06.5%
3-16.3%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Kashiwa Reysol Port

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Kashiwa Reysol win1.18Fair (+0.9%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
02
173
21151
31461
41261
584

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Kashiwa Reysol at 81%. The model puts the draw at 12%. The model puts Port at 6%. The model's most likely scoreline is 3-0.

The market leans toward Kashiwa Reysol. Kashiwa Reysol is priced at 1.18. The draw is priced at 7.3. Port is priced at 14.

Kashiwa Reysol have 4 wins in their last 5 matches. Kashiwa Reysol are on 4 wins in a row. Port have 2 wins in their last 5 matches.

The model gives 36% for both teams to score. The model gives 76% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Kashiwa Reysol or Port?

Our model rates Kashiwa Reysol as the most likely outcome at 81% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Kashiwa Reysol vs Port?

A scoreline around 3-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

Odds movement

14.7011.317.914.521.12
Home 1.18 Draw 7.30 Away 14.00

League table

AFC Champions League Elite - League stage
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Kashima Antlers11007:13
2Gamba Osaka11004:13
3Shanghai Port11006:43
4Beijing Guoan11003:13
5Vissel Kobe11002:13
6Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors11002:13
7Daejeon Hana Citizen11001:03
8Buriram United10011:11
9Darul Takzim10011:11
10Kashiwa Reysol10101:20
11Port10101:20
12Kyoto Sanga10100:10
13Ratchaburi10104:60
14Pohang Steelers10101:30
15Hanoi Police10101:40
16Newcastle Jets10101:70
Promotion - Champions League (Play-off: Round of 16)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.