← All predictions
UEFA Conference League

Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Midtjylland MidtjyllandvsSint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
Our predictionMidtjylland to win
Model score: High · 66/100
Score hint: 2-1

The model puts Midtjylland at 54%. The model leans toward Midtjylland. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Midtjylland54%
Draw24%
2 · Sint-Truidense22%
1 · MidtjyllandDraw2 · Sint-Truidense
Full team comparison →

Expected goals

2.31Midtjylland
xG
1.08Sint-Truidense
Over 2.5 goals66%
Both teams to score60%
Team strength rating
Midtjylland
68
Sint-Truidense
43

Most likely scorelines

2-19.7%
2-09.0%
1-18.4%
1-07.8%
3-17.5%
3-06.9%

Recent form

MidtjyllandDWDWW
Sint-TruidenseWLLL

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Midtjylland Sint-Truidense

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Midtjylland win1.82Fair (+2.0%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0342
18852
291052
37741
4442
5221

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

1X2Midtjylland1.82+2.0%
BTTSNo2.35+1.0%
1X2Sint-Truidense4.12-0.9%
BTTSYes1.53-1.0%
1X2Draw3.78-1.0%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Full analysis

The model puts Midtjylland at 54%. The model puts the draw at 24%. The model puts Sint-Truidense at 22%. The model's most likely scoreline is 2-1.

The market leans toward Midtjylland. Midtjylland is priced at 1.825. The draw is priced at 3.78. Sint-Truidense is priced at 4.12.

Midtjylland have 3 wins in their last 5 matches. Sint-Truidense have 1 wins in their last 4 matches.

The model gives 60% for both teams to score. The model gives 66% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Midtjylland or Sint-Truidense?

Our model rates Midtjylland as the most likely outcome at 54% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Midtjylland vs Sint-Truidense?

A scoreline around 2-1 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

UEFA Conference League - League stage
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Brighton & Hove Albion11004:03
2Copenhagen11003:03
3Trabzonspor11004:23
4Atalanta11003:13
5Mjallby11002:03
6Sint-Truidense11002:03
7Freiburg11003:23
8Lugano11003:23
9AS Monaco11002:13
10Hajduk Split11002:13
11Panathinaikos11002:13
12Brann11002:13
13Gent11001:03
14Twente11001:03
15Getafe10011:11
16Midtjylland10011:11
17Nordsjaelland10011:11
18Kairat10011:11
19Heart of Midlothian10011:11
20Egnatia10011:11
21CS Universitatea Craiova10011:11
22Riga FC10011:11
23Jablonec10102:30
24Crvena Zvezda10102:30
25Ajax10101:20
26Borac Banja Luka10101:20
27Lincoln Red Imps10101:20
28CSKA Sofia10101:20
29AGF Aarhus10100:10
30Thun10100:10
31Kuopion Palloseura10102:40
32Pafos10101:30
33Inter Club d'Escaldes10100:20
34Iberia 199910100:20
35Braga10100:30
36Zalgiris Kaunas10100:40
Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Play-off: Round of 16) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Play-off: Round of 32)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.