← All predictions
UEFA Conference League

Crvena Zvezda vs Copenhagen: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Crvena Zvezda Crvena ZvezdavsCopenhagen Copenhagen
Our predictionCrvena Zvezda to win
Model score: Low · 7/100
Score hint: 1-0

The model puts Crvena Zvezda at 38%. The model sees this as a close contest. Confidence: low.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Crvena Zvezda38%
Draw25%
2 · Copenhagen37%
1 · Crvena ZvezdaDraw2 · Copenhagen
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo2.32+7.3%
1X2Copenhagen2.70+1.8%
1X2Crvena Zvezda2.48-0.7%
1X2Draw3.58-1.1%
BTTSYes1.54-7.3%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Most likely scorelines

1-112.5%
1-010.2%
0-19.1%
2-18.6%
1-27.7%
0-07.4%
Team strength rating
Crvena Zvezda
38
Copenhagen
52

Recent form

Crvena ZvezdaLLLWW
CopenhagenLWLWW

Expected goals

1.37Crvena Zvezda
xG
1.23Copenhagen
Over 2.5 goals48%
Both teams to score53%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Crvena Zvezda Copenhagen

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Crvena Zvezda win2.48Fair (-0.7%)
Double chanceCrvena Zvezda or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
07962
1101383
27952
3342
411
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Crvena Zvezda at 38%. The model puts the draw at 25%. The model puts Copenhagen at 37%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-0.

The market frames this as a close contest. Crvena Zvezda is priced at 2.48. The draw is priced at 3.58. Copenhagen is priced at 2.696.

Copenhagen have won 1 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 1 of their head-to-head meetings.

Crvena Zvezda have 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Copenhagen have 3 wins in their last 5 matches.

The model gives 53% for both teams to score. The model gives 48% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Crvena Zvezda or Copenhagen?

Our model rates Crvena Zvezda as the most likely outcome at 38% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Crvena Zvezda vs Copenhagen?

A scoreline around 1-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 2 meetings: 0 Crvena Zvezda wins, 1 draws, 1 Copenhagen wins.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

UEFA Conference League - League stage
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Brighton & Hove Albion11004:03
2Copenhagen11003:03
3Trabzonspor11004:23
4Atalanta11003:13
5Mjallby11002:03
6Sint-Truidense11002:03
7Freiburg11003:23
8Lugano11003:23
9AS Monaco11002:13
10Hajduk Split11002:13
11Panathinaikos11002:13
12Brann11002:13
13Gent11001:03
14Twente11001:03
15Getafe10011:11
16Midtjylland10011:11
17Nordsjaelland10011:11
18Kairat10011:11
19Heart of Midlothian10011:11
20Egnatia10011:11
21CS Universitatea Craiova10011:11
22Riga FC10011:11
23Jablonec10102:30
24Crvena Zvezda10102:30
25Ajax10101:20
26Borac Banja Luka10101:20
27Lincoln Red Imps10101:20
28CSKA Sofia10101:20
29AGF Aarhus10100:10
30Thun10100:10
31Kuopion Palloseura10102:40
32Pafos10101:30
33Inter Club d'Escaldes10100:20
34Iberia 199910100:20
35Braga10100:30
36Zalgiris Kaunas10100:40
Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Play-off: Round of 16) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Play-off: Round of 32)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.