← All predictions
UEFA Conference League

Nordsjaelland vs CSKA Sofia: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Nordsjaelland NordsjaellandvsCSKA Sofia CSKA Sofia
Our predictionNordsjaelland to win
Model score: High · 80/100
Score hint: 2-0

The model puts Nordsjaelland at 62%. The model leans toward Nordsjaelland. Confidence: high.

Win probabilities

1 · Nordsjaelland62%
Draw21%
2 · CSKA Sofia16%
1 · NordsjaellandDraw2 · CSKA Sofia
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo2.08+7.2%
1X2Nordsjaelland1.53+0.3%
1X2CSKA Sofia5.70-0.1%
1X2Draw4.44-0.2%
BTTSYes1.67-7.2%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.
Team strength rating
Nordsjaelland
67
CSKA Sofia
40

Expected goals

2.30Nordsjaelland
xG
0.77CSKA Sofia
Over 2.5 goals59%
Both teams to score48%

Recent form

NordsjaellandDDLWD
CSKA SofiaLWDWW

Most likely scorelines

2-012.3%
1-010.7%
2-19.5%
3-09.4%
1-18.2%
3-17.2%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Nordsjaelland CSKA Sofia

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Nordsjaelland win1.53Fair

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0541
11183
21294
3973
4542
522

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Nordsjaelland at 62%. The model puts the draw at 21%. The model puts CSKA Sofia at 16%. The model's most likely scoreline is 2-0.

The market leans toward Nordsjaelland. Nordsjaelland is priced at 1.53. The draw is priced at 4.44. CSKA Sofia is priced at 5.7.

Nordsjaelland have 1 wins in their last 5 matches. CSKA Sofia have 3 wins in their last 5 matches.

The model gives 48% for both teams to score. The model gives 59% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Nordsjaelland or CSKA Sofia?

Our model rates Nordsjaelland as the most likely outcome at 62% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Nordsjaelland vs CSKA Sofia?

A scoreline around 2-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

UEFA Conference League - League stage
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Brighton & Hove Albion11004:03
2Copenhagen11003:03
3Trabzonspor11004:23
4Atalanta11003:13
5Mjallby11002:03
6Sint-Truidense11002:03
7Freiburg11003:23
8Lugano11003:23
9AS Monaco11002:13
10Hajduk Split11002:13
11Panathinaikos11002:13
12Brann11002:13
13Gent11001:03
14Twente11001:03
15Getafe10011:11
16Midtjylland10011:11
17Nordsjaelland10011:11
18Kairat10011:11
19Heart of Midlothian10011:11
20Egnatia10011:11
21CS Universitatea Craiova10011:11
22Riga FC10011:11
23Jablonec10102:30
24Crvena Zvezda10102:30
25Ajax10101:20
26Borac Banja Luka10101:20
27Lincoln Red Imps10101:20
28CSKA Sofia10101:20
29AGF Aarhus10100:10
30Thun10100:10
31Kuopion Palloseura10102:40
32Pafos10101:30
33Inter Club d'Escaldes10100:20
34Iberia 199910100:20
35Braga10100:30
36Zalgiris Kaunas10100:40
Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Play-off: Round of 16) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Play-off: Round of 32)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.