← All predictions
UEFA Conference League

Zalgiris Kaunas vs Brann: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Zalgiris Kaunas Zalgiris KaunasvsBrann Brann
Our predictionBrann to win
Model score: High · 62/100
Score hint: 0-1

The model puts Brann at 55%. The model leans toward Brann. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Zalgiris Kaunas22%
Draw23%
2 · Brann55%
1 · Zalgiris KaunasDraw2 · Brann
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo2.04+4.4%
1X2Brann1.75+1.0%
1X2Zalgiris Kaunas4.32-0.0%
1X2Draw3.94-1.0%
BTTSYes1.70-4.4%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.
Team strength rating
Zalgiris Kaunas
42
Brann
69

Most likely scorelines

0-112.0%
1-111.4%
0-210.2%
1-29.7%
0-07.0%
1-06.7%

Recent form

Zalgiris KaunasLWWLW
BrannWLWWL

Expected goals

0.95Zalgiris Kaunas
xG
1.71Brann
Over 2.5 goals50%
Both teams to score50%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Zalgiris Kaunas Brann

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Brann win1.75Fair (+1.0%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
07121062
17111062
235531
321
4
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Zalgiris Kaunas at 22%. The model puts the draw at 23%. The model puts Brann at 55%. The model's most likely scoreline is 0-1.

The market leans toward Brann. Zalgiris Kaunas is priced at 4.32. The draw is priced at 3.94. Brann is priced at 1.755.

Zalgiris Kaunas have 3 wins in their last 5 matches. Brann have 3 wins in their last 5 matches.

The model gives 50% for both teams to score. The model gives 50% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Zalgiris Kaunas or Brann?

Our model rates Brann as the most likely outcome at 55% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Zalgiris Kaunas vs Brann?

A scoreline around 0-1 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward a balanced game.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

UEFA Conference League - League stage
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Brighton & Hove Albion11004:03
2Copenhagen11003:03
3Trabzonspor11004:23
4Atalanta11003:13
5Mjallby11002:03
6Sint-Truidense11002:03
7Freiburg11003:23
8Lugano11003:23
9AS Monaco11002:13
10Hajduk Split11002:13
11Panathinaikos11002:13
12Brann11002:13
13Gent11001:03
14Twente11001:03
15Getafe10011:11
16Midtjylland10011:11
17Nordsjaelland10011:11
18Kairat10011:11
19Heart of Midlothian10011:11
20Egnatia10011:11
21CS Universitatea Craiova10011:11
22Riga FC10011:11
23Jablonec10102:30
24Crvena Zvezda10102:30
25Ajax10101:20
26Borac Banja Luka10101:20
27Lincoln Red Imps10101:20
28CSKA Sofia10101:20
29AGF Aarhus10100:10
30Thun10100:10
31Kuopion Palloseura10102:40
32Pafos10101:30
33Inter Club d'Escaldes10100:20
34Iberia 199910100:20
35Braga10100:30
36Zalgiris Kaunas10100:40
Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Play-off: Round of 16) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Play-off: Round of 32)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.