← All predictions
Italy. Serie A

Frosinone Calcio vs Lecce: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Frosinone Calcio Frosinone CalciovsLecce Lecce
Our predictionFrosinone Calcio to win
Model score: High · 63/100
Score hint: 1-0

The model puts Frosinone Calcio at 51%. The model leans toward Frosinone Calcio. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Frosinone Calcio51%
Draw24%
2 · Lecce26%
1 · Frosinone CalcioDraw2 · Lecce
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo2.48+7.6%
1X2Lecce3.84+1.1%
1X2Frosinone Calcio1.90+0.6%
1X2Draw3.74-1.7%
BTTSYes1.49-7.6%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Recent form

Frosinone CalcioWLWWD
LecceWLLWL

Expected goals

1.90Frosinone Calcio
xG
1.04Lecce
Over 2.5 goals56%
Both teams to score55%
Team strength rating
Frosinone Calcio
64
Lecce
49

Most likely scorelines

1-110.4%
1-010.1%
2-19.9%
2-09.6%
3-16.3%
3-06.1%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Frosinone Calcio Lecce

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Frosinone Calcio win1.90Fair (+0.6%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0563
1101052
2101052
36631
4332
511

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Frosinone Calcio at 51%. The model puts the draw at 24%. The model puts Lecce at 26%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-0.

The market leans toward Frosinone Calcio. Frosinone Calcio is priced at 1.9. The draw is priced at 3.74. Lecce is priced at 3.84.

Frosinone Calcio have won 3 of the head-to-head meetings. Lecce have won 7 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 4 of their head-to-head meetings.

Frosinone Calcio have 3 wins in their last 5 matches. Lecce have 2 wins in their last 5 matches.

Frosinone Calcio average 2 goals per game this season. Frosinone Calcio average 38% possession. Lecce average 1 goals per game this season. Lecce average 43% possession.

The model gives 55% for both teams to score. The model gives 56% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Frosinone Calcio or Lecce?

Our model rates Frosinone Calcio as the most likely outcome at 51% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Frosinone Calcio vs Lecce?

A scoreline around 1-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 14 meetings: 3 Frosinone Calcio wins, 4 draws, 7 Lecce wins.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

Italy. Serie A
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Internazionale Milano760121:919
2Lazio760114:419
3Roma750216:317
4Milan740314:715
5Como741212:714
6Frosinone Calcio742113:913
7Cagliari Calcio74216:713
8Juventus73229:811
9Napoli733110:710
10Torino733110:910
11Atalanta734010:119
12Lecce73409:129
13Sassuolo Calcio723212:148
14Monza 1912724113:157
15Bologna 190971426:105
16Udinese Calcio71519:164
17Genoa71515:134
18Fiorentina71518:174
19Parma71514:134
20Unione Venezia71606:163
Promotion - Champions League (League stage) Promotion - Europa League (League stage) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification) Relegation - Serie B

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.