← All predictions
France. Ligue 1

Toulouse vs Troyes AC: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Toulouse ToulousevsTroyes AC Troyes AC
Our predictionToulouse to win
Model score: High · 92/100
Score hint: 1-0

The model puts Toulouse at 62%. The model leans toward Toulouse. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Toulouse62%
Draw20%
2 · Troyes AC17%
1 · ToulouseDraw2 · Troyes AC
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo2.15+36.6%
1X2Toulouse1.59+3.1%
1X2Troyes AC5.25-0.6%
1X2Draw4.20-2.4%
BTTSYes1.64-36.6%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Recent form

ToulouseWDLWD
Troyes ACLLDLL
Team strength rating
Toulouse
76
Troyes AC
23

Expected goals

1.07Toulouse
xG
0.37Troyes AC
Over 2.5 goals17%
Both teams to score20%

Most likely scorelines

1-025.5%
0-023.9%
2-013.6%
1-19.3%
0-18.7%
2-15.0%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Toulouse Troyes AC

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Toulouse win1.59Fair (+3.1%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
02492
12592
2145
352
41
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Toulouse at 62%. The model puts the draw at 20%. The model puts Troyes AC at 17%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-0.

The market leans toward Toulouse. Toulouse is priced at 1.595. The draw is priced at 4.2. Troyes AC is priced at 5.25.

Toulouse have won 9 of the head-to-head meetings. Troyes AC have won 1 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 5 of their head-to-head meetings.

Toulouse have 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Troyes AC have 0 wins in their last 5 matches.

Toulouse average 0 goals per game this season. Toulouse average 51% possession. Troyes AC average 1 goals per game this season. Troyes AC average 35% possession.

The model gives 20% for both teams to score. The model gives 17% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Toulouse or Troyes AC?

Our model rates Toulouse as the most likely outcome at 62% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Toulouse vs Troyes AC?

A scoreline around 1-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 15 meetings: 9 Toulouse wins, 5 draws, 1 Troyes AC wins.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward under 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

France. Ligue 1
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Lyon741213:514
2Paris Saint-Germain741214:914
3Paris741212:714
4Lille OSC741210:514
5AS Monaco741210:614
6Stade Rennais742115:1413
7Lorient73227:611
8RC Lens733114:1110
9Olympique de Marseille734014:109
10Stade Brestois 29722313:109
11Toulouse722312:119
12Auxerre734011:179
13Nice72326:98
14Strasbourg724112:157
15Angers SCO72419:157
16Le Mans713310:156
17Troyes AC71515:164
18Le Havre70525:112
Promotion - Champions League (League stage) Promotion - Champions League (Qualification) Promotion - Europa League (League stage) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification) First League (Promotion - Play-off) Relegation - Ligue 2

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.