← All predictions
UEFA Champions League

Viking vs Sabah Baku: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Viking VikingvsSabah Baku Sabah Baku
Our predictionViking to win
Model score: High · 79/100
Score hint: 1-0

The model puts Viking at 61%. The model leans toward Viking. Confidence: high.

Win probabilities

1 · Viking61%
Draw21%
2 · Sabah Baku18%
1 · VikingDraw2 · Sabah Baku
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo2.37+40.3%
1X2Viking1.56+0.4%
1X2Sabah Baku5.20-0.2%
1X2Draw4.50-0.2%
BTTSYes1.53-40.3%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.
Team strength rating
Viking
67
Sabah Baku
41

Expected goals

1.05Viking
xG
0.38Sabah Baku
Over 2.5 goals17%
Both teams to score21%

Most likely scorelines

1-025.1%
0-023.9%
2-013.2%
1-19.5%
0-19.1%
2-15.0%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Viking Sabah Baku

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Viking win1.56Fair

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
02492
125102
2135
352
41
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Viking at 61%. The model puts the draw at 21%. The model puts Sabah Baku at 18%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-0.

The market leans toward Viking. Viking is priced at 1.565. The draw is priced at 4.5. Sabah Baku is priced at 5.2.

Viking average 1 goals per game this season. Viking average 38% possession. Sabah Baku average 0 goals per game this season. Sabah Baku average 42% possession.

The model gives 21% for both teams to score. The model gives 17% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Viking or Sabah Baku?

Our model rates Viking as the most likely outcome at 61% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Viking vs Sabah Baku?

A scoreline around 1-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward under 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

UEFA Champions League
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Paris Saint-Germain330014:59
2Aston Villa330012:39
3Liverpool330012:79
4Real Madrid330010:59
5Real Betis33007:49
6VfB Stuttgart32017:27
7Arsenal32016:27
8Barcelona321011:66
9Como321010:56
10Manchester City32109:56
11Club Brugge32109:66
12Sporting Clube de Portugal32107:46
13Borussia Dortmund32105:46
14Bayern Munich310210:55
15Roma31118:54
16Atletico Madrid31114:34
17Shakhtar Donetsk31114:34
18PSV Eindhoven31112:24
19Villarreal31208:83
20Manchester United31205:63
21Internazionale Milano31205:63
22Napoli31205:73
23Galatasaray31206:93
24LASK Linz31206:93
25Sabah Baku31203:63
26Feyenoord31204:83
27RC Lens31203:73
28Bodo-Glimt31204:93
29AEK Athens31203:83
30RasenBallsport Leipzig31203:83
31Fenerbahce30123:92
32Slavia Prague30214:71
33Viking30215:91
34Porto30302:60
35Lille OSC30304:100
36Slovan Bratislava30301:130
Promotion - Champions League (Play-off: Round of 16) Promotion - Champions League (Play-offs. Round of 32)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.