← All predictions
AFC Champions League Elite

Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya vs Pakhtakor Tashkent: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya Al-Quwa Al-JawiyavsPakhtakor Tashkent Pakhtakor Tashkent
Our predictionPakhtakor Tashkent to win
Model score: Low · 24/100
Score hint: 0-1

The model puts Pakhtakor Tashkent at 46%. The model leans toward Pakhtakor Tashkent. Confidence: low.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya29%
Draw25%
2 · Pakhtakor Tashkent46%
1 · Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaDraw2 · Pakhtakor Tashkent
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

1X2Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya3.90+4.2%
BTTSYes1.84+1.4%
BTTSNo1.86-1.4%
1X2Draw3.52-1.5%
1X2Pakhtakor Tashkent1.95-2.7%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Most likely scorelines

1-112.4%
0-111.0%
1-29.0%
1-08.6%
0-28.0%
0-07.6%
Team strength rating
Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya
57
Pakhtakor Tashkent
49

Recent form

Al-Quwa Al-JawiyaWDDLW
Pakhtakor TashkentLDWWD

Expected goals

1.13Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya
xG
1.45Pakhtakor Tashkent
Over 2.5 goals48%
Both teams to score52%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya Pakhtakor Tashkent

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Pakhtakor Tashkent win1.95Fair (-2.7%)
Double chancePakhtakor Tashkent or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0811841
1912942
25752
3232
4
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya at 29%. The model puts the draw at 25%. The model puts Pakhtakor Tashkent at 46%. The model's most likely scoreline is 0-1.

The market leans toward Pakhtakor Tashkent. Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya is priced at 3.9. The draw is priced at 3.52. Pakhtakor Tashkent is priced at 1.95.

Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya have won 2 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 1 of their head-to-head meetings.

Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya have 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Pakhtakor Tashkent have 2 wins in their last 5 matches.

The model gives 52% for both teams to score. The model gives 48% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya or Pakhtakor Tashkent?

Our model rates Pakhtakor Tashkent as the most likely outcome at 46% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya vs Pakhtakor Tashkent?

A scoreline around 0-1 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 3 meetings: 2 Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya wins, 1 draws, 0 Pakhtakor Tashkent wins.

See odds at bookmakers

Odds movement

4.213.572.942.301.66
Home 3.90 Draw 3.52 Away 1.95

League table

AFC Champions League Elite - League stage
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Kashima Antlers22008:16
2Gamba Osaka22007:26
3Beijing Guoan22004:16
4Vissel Kobe22004:16
5Shanghai Port21017:54
6Darul Takzim21013:14
7Daejeon Hana Citizen21012:14
8Kashiwa Reysol21106:33
9Kyoto Sanga21101:13
10Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors21102:33
11Buriram United20111:21
12Ratchaburi20204:70
13Pohang Steelers20201:50
14Hanoi Police20201:50
15Port20202:70
16Newcastle Jets20202:100
Promotion - Champions League (Play-off: Round of 16)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.