← All predictions
England. Premier League

Arsenal vs Everton: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Arsenal ArsenalvsEverton Everton
Our predictionArsenal to win
Model score: High · 92/100
Score hint: 2-0

The model puts Arsenal at 71%. The model leans toward Arsenal. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Arsenal71%
Draw19%
2 · Everton10%
1 · ArsenalDraw2 · Everton
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo1.72+11.7%
1X2Arsenal1.38+2.0%
1X2Everton8.50-0.7%
1X2Draw4.74-1.3%
BTTSYes2.02-11.7%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Recent form

ArsenalWWLWW
EvertonDWWDD
Team strength rating
Arsenal
85
Everton
39

Most likely scorelines

2-016.5%
1-015.0%
3-012.0%
2-18.1%
1-17.4%
0-06.9%

Expected goals

2.19Arsenal
xG
0.49Everton
Over 2.5 goals50%
Both teams to score34%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Arsenal Everton

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Arsenal win1.38Fair (+2.0%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
073
11572
21682
31261
473
531

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Arsenal at 71%. The model puts the draw at 19%. The model puts Everton at 10%. The model's most likely scoreline is 2-0.

The market leans toward Arsenal. Arsenal is priced at 1.38. The draw is priced at 4.74. Everton is priced at 8.5.

Arsenal have won 8 of the head-to-head meetings. Everton have won 4 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 3 of their head-to-head meetings.

Arsenal have 4 wins in their last 5 matches. Arsenal are on 2 wins in a row. Everton have 2 wins in their last 5 matches.

The model gives 34% for both teams to score. The model gives 50% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Arsenal or Everton?

Our model rates Arsenal as the most likely outcome at 71% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Arsenal vs Everton?

A scoreline around 2-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 15 meetings: 8 Arsenal wins, 3 draws, 4 Everton wins.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

England. Premier League
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Manchester City660016:518
2Arsenal651010:515
3Brighton & Hove Albion641118:513
4Brentford620412:610
5Everton62048:510
6Chelsea632115:1310
7Leeds United62138:59
8Hull City62138:69
9Liverpool62137:79
10Ipswich Town63309:129
11Newcastle United622210:138
12Crystal Palace62319:127
13Manchester United61239:96
14Coventry City62405:116
15Nottingham Forest61325:85
16Aston Villa61326:115
17Sunderland61416:124
18Bournemouth60337:133
19Tottenham Hotspur60333:93
20Fulham60426:102
Promotion - Champions League (League stage) Promotion - Europa League (League stage) Relegation - Championship

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.