← All predictions
Spain. La Liga

Real Sociedad vs Levante UD: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Real Sociedad Real SociedadvsLevante UD Levante UD
Our predictionReal Sociedad to win
Model score: High · 91/100
Score hint: 1-0

The model puts Real Sociedad at 59%. The model leans toward Real Sociedad. Confidence: high.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Real Sociedad59%
Draw22%
2 · Levante UD20%
1 · Real SociedadDraw2 · Levante UD
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo2.19+12.6%
1X2Real Sociedad1.70+2.8%
1X2Levante UD4.54-1.3%
1X2Draw4.10-1.5%
BTTSYes1.61-12.6%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Recent form

Real SociedadDWLWL
Levante UDDLLDW
Team strength rating
Real Sociedad
68
Levante UD
36

Most likely scorelines

1-013.4%
2-012.7%
1-110.1%
2-19.6%
3-08.1%
0-07.1%

Expected goals

1.90Real Sociedad
xG
0.75Levante UD
Over 2.5 goals49%
Both teams to score45%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Real Sociedad Levante UD

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Real Sociedad win1.70Fair (+2.8%)

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0752
113104
213104
3862
4431
511

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Real Sociedad at 59%. The model puts the draw at 22%. The model puts Levante UD at 20%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-0.

The market leans toward Real Sociedad. Real Sociedad is priced at 1.696. The draw is priced at 4.1. Levante UD is priced at 4.54.

Real Sociedad have won 7 of the head-to-head meetings. Levante UD have won 4 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 4 of their head-to-head meetings.

Real Sociedad have 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Levante UD have 1 wins in their last 5 matches.

Levante UD average 0 goals per game this season. Levante UD average 46% possession.

The model gives 45% for both teams to score. The model gives 49% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Real Sociedad or Levante UD?

Our model rates Real Sociedad as the most likely outcome at 59% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Real Sociedad vs Levante UD?

A scoreline around 1-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 15 meetings: 7 Real Sociedad wins, 4 draws, 4 Levante UD wins.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

Spain. La Liga
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Barcelona880034:724
2Atletico Madrid861118:819
3Real Betis861114:919
4Real Madrid862019:818
5Sevilla842213:1214
6Real Sociedad843112:1513
7Deportivo Alaves833212:811
8Deportivo de A Coruna822412:1110
9Celta81258:68
10Athletic Bilbao62227:68
11Villarreal824213:138
12Espanyol824211:118
13Rayo Vallecano723211:168
14Getafe82424:108
15Racing de Santander824213:238
16Osasuna82428:188
17Levante UD713311:156
18Elche814311:176
19Valencia81526:155
20Malaga80444:134
Promotion - Champions League (League stage) Promotion - Europa League (League stage) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification) Relegation - Segunda

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.