← All predictions
Spain. La Liga

Sevilla vs Osasuna: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Sevilla SevillavsOsasuna Osasuna
Our predictionSevilla to win
Model score: Low · 34/100
Score hint: 1-0

The model puts Sevilla at 47%. The model leans toward Sevilla. Confidence: low.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Sevilla47%
Draw27%
2 · Osasuna26%
1 · SevillaDraw2 · Osasuna
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSNo1.85+5.2%
1X2Osasuna3.96+2.4%
1X2Draw3.46-0.3%
1X2Sevilla1.95-2.1%
BTTSYes1.87-5.2%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Recent form

SevillaLDLWL
OsasunaDWWWL

Expected goals

1.45Sevilla
xG
0.87Osasuna
Over 2.5 goals41%
Both teams to score45%
Team strength rating
Sevilla
49
Osasuna
50

Most likely scorelines

1-014.2%
1-112.4%
2-010.3%
0-09.8%
2-19.0%
0-18.5%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Sevilla Osasuna

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Sevilla win1.95Fair (-2.1%)
Double chanceSevilla or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
010941
1141252
210941
3542
422
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Sevilla at 47%. The model puts the draw at 27%. The model puts Osasuna at 26%. The model's most likely scoreline is 1-0.

The market leans toward Sevilla. Sevilla is priced at 1.95. The draw is priced at 3.46. Osasuna is priced at 3.96.

Sevilla have won 5 of the head-to-head meetings. Osasuna have won 5 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 5 of their head-to-head meetings.

Sevilla have 1 wins in their last 5 matches. Osasuna have 3 wins in their last 5 matches.

Sevilla average 2 goals per game this season. Sevilla average 49% possession.

The model gives 45% for both teams to score. The model gives 41% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Sevilla or Osasuna?

Our model rates Sevilla as the most likely outcome at 47% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Sevilla vs Osasuna?

A scoreline around 1-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 15 meetings: 5 Sevilla wins, 5 draws, 5 Osasuna wins.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward under 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

Spain. La Liga
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Barcelona880034:724
2Atletico Madrid861118:819
3Real Betis861114:919
4Real Madrid862019:818
5Sevilla842213:1214
6Real Sociedad843112:1513
7Deportivo Alaves833212:811
8Deportivo de A Coruna922513:1211
9Celta81258:68
10Athletic Bilbao62227:68
11Villarreal824213:138
12Espanyol824211:118
13Rayo Vallecano723211:168
14Getafe82424:108
15Racing de Santander824213:238
16Osasuna82428:188
17Levante UD813412:167
18Elche814311:176
19Valencia81526:155
20Malaga80444:134
Promotion - Champions League (League stage) Promotion - Europa League (League stage) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Qualification) Relegation - Segunda

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.