← All predictions
UEFA Conference League

AGF Aarhus vs Egnatia: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

AGF Aarhus AGF AarhusvsEgnatia Egnatia
Our predictionAGF Aarhus to win
Model score: Medium · 48/100
Score hint: 2-0

The model puts AGF Aarhus at 56%. The model leans toward AGF Aarhus. Confidence: medium.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · AGF Aarhus56%
Draw23%
2 · Egnatia21%
1 · AGF AarhusDraw2 · Egnatia
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

BTTSYes1.75+2.7%
1X2Egnatia5.05+2.5%
1X2Draw4.04-1.0%
1X2AGF Aarhus1.65-1.5%
BTTSNo1.97-2.7%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Expected goals

2.23AGF Aarhus
xG
0.98Egnatia
Over 2.5 goals62%
Both teams to score56%
Team strength rating
AGF Aarhus
61
Egnatia
47

Most likely scorelines

2-010.1%
2-19.8%
1-09.0%
1-18.8%
3-07.5%
3-17.3%

Recent form

AGF AarhusLWDWL
EgnatiaDWWL

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
AGF Aarhus Egnatia

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2AGF Aarhus win1.65Fair (-1.5%)
Double chanceAGF Aarhus or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
0442
19941
2101052
37741
4442
522

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts AGF Aarhus at 56%. The model puts the draw at 23%. The model puts Egnatia at 21%. The model's most likely scoreline is 2-0.

The market leans toward AGF Aarhus. AGF Aarhus is priced at 1.648. The draw is priced at 4.04. Egnatia is priced at 5.05.

AGF Aarhus have 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Egnatia have 2 wins in their last 4 matches.

The model gives 56% for both teams to score. The model gives 62% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, AGF Aarhus or Egnatia?

Our model rates AGF Aarhus as the most likely outcome at 56% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for AGF Aarhus vs Egnatia?

A scoreline around 2-0 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

Over or under 2.5 goals?

The indicators lean toward over 2.5 goals.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

UEFA Conference League - League stage
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Brighton & Hove Albion11004:03
2Copenhagen11003:03
3Trabzonspor11004:23
4Atalanta11003:13
5Mjallby11002:03
6Sint-Truidense11002:03
7Freiburg11003:23
8Lugano11003:23
9AS Monaco11002:13
10Hajduk Split11002:13
11Panathinaikos11002:13
12Brann11002:13
13Gent11001:03
14Twente11001:03
15Getafe10011:11
16Midtjylland10011:11
17Nordsjaelland10011:11
18Kairat10011:11
19Heart of Midlothian10011:11
20Egnatia10011:11
21CS Universitatea Craiova10011:11
22Riga FC10011:11
23Jablonec10102:30
24Crvena Zvezda10102:30
25Ajax10101:20
26Borac Banja Luka10101:20
27Lincoln Red Imps10101:20
28CSKA Sofia10101:20
29AGF Aarhus10100:10
30Thun10100:10
31Kuopion Palloseura10102:40
32Pafos10101:30
33Inter Club d'Escaldes10100:20
34Iberia 199910100:20
35Braga10100:30
36Zalgiris Kaunas10100:40
Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Play-off: Round of 16) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Play-off: Round of 32)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.