← All predictions
UEFA Conference League

Kuopion Palloseura vs Gent: Prediction, Odds & Analysis

Kuopion Palloseura Kuopion PalloseuravsGent Gent
Our predictionGent to win
Model score: Medium · 48/100
Score hint: 0-1

The model puts Gent at 57%. The model leans toward Gent. Confidence: medium.

Why this prediction

+ supports the predicted pick, − argues against it.

Win probabilities

1 · Kuopion Palloseura19%
Draw23%
2 · Gent57%
1 · Kuopion PalloseuraDraw2 · Gent
Full team comparison →

Model vs market

Markets where our model disagrees with the bookmaker. A positive edge means our model rates the outcome more likely than the odds imply. This is model disagreement, not proven value — we do not yet publish historical profitability.

1X2Kuopion Palloseura5.95+3.2%
BTTSNo1.78+1.4%
1X2Draw4.08+0.1%
BTTSYes1.93-1.4%
1X2Gent1.56-3.3%
Our model BookmakerPositive edge = model disagreement, not a value bet. Not betting advice.

Recent form

Kuopion PalloseuraDLLWL
GentLLLLW
Team strength rating
Kuopion Palloseura
38
Gent
53

Most likely scorelines

0-113.3%
0-211.4%
1-111.2%
1-29.6%
0-07.8%
1-06.6%

Expected goals

0.84Kuopion Palloseura
xG
1.71Gent
Over 2.5 goals47%
Both teams to score47%

Match DNA

AttackDefenseFormStrengthH2HVenue
Kuopion Palloseura Gent

Key points

Betting angles

MarketPickOddsAssessment
1X2Gent win1.56Fair (-3.3%)
Double chanceGent or draw—Info

Assessments compare our model probability with the bookmaker odds. A positive edge means our model rates the pick higher than the market implies — model disagreement, not proven value. Not betting advice.

Scoreline probability matrix

H \ A012345
08131163
17111052
23542
311
4
5

Each cell shows the probability (%) of that exact scoreline (home goals down the side, away goals across the top). Computed from a Poisson model on expected goals.

Full analysis

The model puts Kuopion Palloseura at 19%. The model puts the draw at 23%. The model puts Gent at 57%. The model's most likely scoreline is 0-1.

The market leans toward Gent. Kuopion Palloseura is priced at 5.95. The draw is priced at 4.08. Gent is priced at 1.56.

Kuopion Palloseura have won 7 of the head-to-head meetings. Gent have won 6 of the head-to-head meetings. The sides have drawn 2 of their head-to-head meetings.

Kuopion Palloseura have 1 wins in their last 5 matches. Gent have 1 wins in their last 5 matches.

The model gives 47% for both teams to score. The model gives 47% for over 2.5 goals.

This prediction is a statistical analysis, not a guarantee. Higher confidence means the signals agree more strongly, but football is unpredictable. Always bet responsibly.

Prediction Track Record →Methodology →Model card →

Frequently asked questions

Who is the favourite, Kuopion Palloseura or Gent?

Our model rates Gent as the most likely outcome at 57% probability.

What's a likely scoreline for Kuopion Palloseura vs Gent?

A scoreline around 0-1 fits our analysis, as a pointer, not a certainty.

What's the head-to-head record?

In the last 15 meetings: 7 Kuopion Palloseura wins, 2 draws, 6 Gent wins.

See odds at bookmakers

League table

UEFA Conference League - League stage
#TeamGPWLTGPts
1Panathinaikos22007:26
2Lugano22008:46
3Brann22006:26
4Trabzonspor22006:26
5Twente22005:16
6AS Monaco22005:16
7Sint-Truidense22003:06
8Hajduk Split22003:16
9Brighton & Hove Albion21014:04
10Copenhagen21015:24
11CS Universitatea Craiova21014:24
12Mjallby21013:14
13Ajax21103:23
14Borac Banja Luka21103:23
15Atalanta21103:33
16Braga21102:33
17Gent21101:23
18Freiburg21103:53
19Nordsjaelland20023:32
20Egnatia20022:22
21Riga FC20022:22
22Crvena Zvezda20114:51
23CSKA Sofia20113:41
24Jablonec20112:31
25Midtjylland20111:21
26AGF Aarhus20111:21
27Pafos20112:41
28Heart of Midlothian20111:31
29Iberia 199920111:31
30Getafe20113:61
31Kairat20112:61
32Thun20200:20
33Lincoln Red Imps20202:60
34Vaasan Palloseura20202:60
35Inter Club d'Escaldes20201:50
36Zalgiris Kaunas20201:80
Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Play-off: Round of 16) Promotion - UEFA Conference League (Play-off: Round of 32)

Predictions are statistical analysis for information only, not betting advice or a guarantee. 18+. Please gamble responsibly.